Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2012 06:11 PM
                         18th Steve Scott Invitational                         
                                   UC Irvine                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andy Robertson               Team England             10.31   1.7  1 
  2 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon             10.35   1.7  1 
  3 Steven Colvert               Crusaders AC             10.45   1.4  2 
  4 Ryan Scott                   Unattached               10.48   1.7  1 
  5 Confidence Lawson            Unattached               10.52   1.4  2 
  6 David Carcamo                CSLA                     10.54   1.7  3 
  7 Paul Hession                 Ireland                  10.59   1.7  1 
  8 Jordan Taylor                Bakersfield              10.64   1.4  2 
  9 Mike Mitchell                South Bay TC             10.65   1.4  2 
 10 De'Shawn Waters              Double Pillar            10.71   1.7  1 
 11 Michael Hern                 UC Riverside             10.72   1.4  2 
 12 Hernell Dyer                 UC Riverside             10.72   1.7  3 
 13 Elijah Landry-Zapien         Long Beach St            10.74   1.7  3 
 14 Brent Gray                   Prime Technique          10.77   1.7  1 
 15 Tal Mor                      Unattached               10.80   0.4  5 
 16 Mike Kennedy                 UC Irvine                10.82   1.4  2 
 17 Lumar Sylvester              Unattached               10.82   1.9  4 
 18 Cameron Glasgow              Long Beach St            10.82   1.7  3 
 19 Othro Marsh                  Unattached               10.83   1.4  2 
 20 Giorgio Bryant               CSLA                     10.84   1.7  1 
 21 Gregory Veals                CSLA                     10.85   1.9  4 
 22 Edwards Artis                Santa Monica TC          10.87   1.7  1 
 23 Sean Alfino                  Northridge               10.91   1.7  3 
 24 Karlos Jordan                C & C Track              10.93   1.7  3 
 25 Justin Geoghegan             Unattached               10.94   1.5  7 
 26 Gianni Frankis               Team England             10.94   1.7  3 
 27 Christian Bassman            Unattached               10.98   1.9  4 
 28 Trae Pflueger                Unattached               10.98   1.7  3 
 29 Darquis Rucker               Northridge               11.00   1.9  4 
 30 Nathan Alade                 Long Beach St            11.01   1.9  4 
 31 Deon Kent                    A1A                      11.01   1.5  7 
 32 Moses Bawo                   Unattached               11.02   1.9  4 
 33 Renard Frederick             Team England             11.02   1.9  4 
 34 Michael Leonetti             Acdmy of Speed           11.03   0.8  6 
 35 Carl Davis                   CS San Marcos            11.08   0.4  5 
 36 Kevin Fashola                UC Riverside             11.08   0.4  5 
 37 christopher Todd             Double Pillar            11.09   0.4  5 
 38 Randall Davis                CS San Marcos            11.15   0.4  5 
 39 Justus Mora                  Bakersfield              11.18   1.9  4 
 40 Robert Weathers              Unattached               11.22   0.4  5 
 41 Steven De Comarond           CSLA                     11.23   0.8  6 
 42 Joseph Ruffaine              AUC Elite                11.27   0.4  5 
 43 Michael Gil                  Unattached               11.37   0.8  6 
 44 Ace Fletcher                 CS San Marcos            11.42   0.8  6 
 45 Damon Moore                  CS San Marcos            11.46   0.8  6 
 46 Solomon Kirven               CSLA                     11.51   0.8  6 
 47 Farhan Jangda                UC Riverside             11.60   0.8  6 
 48 Carl Houston                 Grand Canyon             11.68   0.4  5 
 49 Mark Rasavong                Bakersfield              11.89   1.5  7 
 50 Cornell Stephenson           Sprint Force             11.94   1.5  7 
 51 Steve Metz                   South Bay TC             12.70   1.5  7 
 -- Kemar Marsden                Northridge                  FS   1.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chris Clarke                 Loughborough             20.65   0.2  1 
  2 Steven Colvert               Crusaders AC             20.89   0.2  1 
  3 Paul Hession                 Ireland                  21.05   0.2  1 
  4 Mike Mitchell                South Bay TC             21.10   0.2  1 
  5 Andy Robertson               Team England             21.27   1.7  2 
  6 Confidence Lawson            Unattached               21.44   1.7  2 
  7 Jordan Taylor                Bakersfield              21.54   0.2  1 
  8 Joshua Schuler               AAG                      21.55   1.7  2 
  9 Lumar Sylvester              Unattached               21.57   1.2  7 
 10 David Carcamo                CSLA                     21.57   1.0  3 
 11 Kemar Marsden                Northridge               21.68   1.7  2 
 12 Cameron Glasgow              Long Beach St            21.71   1.3  4 
 13 Jacoby Nguyen                Unattached               21.73   1.7  2 
 14 Deon Kent                    A1A                      21.79   1.0  3 
 15 Ville Wendelin               Finland                  21.85   1.3  4 
 16 Elijah Landry-Zapien         Long Beach St            21.88   1.3  4 
 17 Michael Woodham              Northridge               21.97   1.6  5 
 18 Solomon Daniels              Unattached               22.02   1.6  5 
 19 Brian Murphy                 Crusaders                22.03   1.0  3 
 20 Thomas Henry                 Northridge               22.04   1.2  7 
 21 AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon             22.11   1.3  4 
 22 Othro Marsh                  Unattached               22.13   1.0  3 
 23 James Weiner                 Cal Poly Pomona          22.15   1.7  2 
 24 Kenneth Stone                Northridge               22.18   1.3  4 
 25 Dominic Jester               UC Irvine                22.26   1.3  4 
 26 Gianni Frankis               Team England             22.28   1.0  3 
 27 Jerome Rideaux               UC Riverside             22.32   1.6  5 
 28 Michael Hern                 UC Riverside             22.36   1.6  5 
 29 Eoin Mulhall                 Crusaders AC             22.43   0.9  6 
 30 Nathan Alade                 Long Beach St            22.47   1.3  4 
 31 Nick Hogan                   DSD AC                   22.56   1.3  4 
 32 Renard Frederick             Team England             22.62   0.9  6 
 33 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun        Northridge               22.62   0.9  6 
 34 Justin Geoghegan             Unattached               22.65   1.6  5 
 35 Nguyen Pham                  CS San Marcos            22.66   1.6  5 
 36 Gilroy Bladen                unattached               22.68   0.9  6 
 37 Carl Davis                   CS San Marcos            22.69   0.9  6 
 38 Darquis Rucker               Northridge               22.70   0.9  6 
 39 Justus Mora                  Bakersfield              22.85   0.9  6 
 40 Daniel Dinh                  UC Riverside             23.03   1.2  7 
 41 Evan Lavist                  CS San Marcos            23.04  -1.2  8 
 42 Michael Gil                  Unattached               23.07  -1.2  8 
 43 Chad Standifer               Grand Canyon             23.14  -1.2  8 
 44 Eugene Sanchez               Northridge               23.23   1.2  7 
 45 Farhan Jangda                UC Riverside             23.29  -1.2  8 
 46 Anthony Kriakin              Long Beach St            23.38   1.2  7 
 47 Timothy Lo                   UC Riverside             23.78  -1.2  8 
 48 Mark Rasavong                Bakersfield              24.37  -1.2  8 
 49 KOOROSH POURNAGHDI           Unattached               24.71  -1.2  8 
 50 Moses Bawo                   Unattached               32.02   1.2  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Clark                  Great Britain            46.41   1 
  2 Robert Tobin                 Unattached               46.64   1 
  3 Sean Lowe                    Unattached               47.06   1 
  4 Richard Morrissey            Team England             47.56   1 
  5 Lawrence Wooldridge          Unattached               47.71   1 
  6 Lumar Sylvester              Unattached               48.08   2 
  7 Matti Valimaki               Finland                  48.13   1 
  8 Jahmani Lockett              Long Beach St            48.13   2 
  9 Bryan Adams                  UC Riverside             48.19   2 
 10 Oliver Smith                 Grand Canyon             48.21   1 
 11 Dominic Jester               UC Irvine                49.52   2 
 12 Jon Collins                  South Bay TC             49.67   2 
 13 Gilroy Bladen                unattached               49.76   2 
 14 Chung Pham                   CS San Marcos            49.79   2 
 15 Kenneth Stone                Northridge               50.02   3 
 16 Alex Ivan                    Caltaf                   50.05   3 
 17 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun        Northridge               50.19   3 
 18 Isaac Rynn                   Caltaf                   50.47   4 
 19 Anthony Kriakin              Long Beach St            50.70   3 
 20 Evan Lavist                  CS San Marcos            50.75   3 
 21 Bryce Van Boxtel             Unattached               50.78   2 
 22 Eugene Sanchez               Northridge               51.35   3 
 23 Daniel Dinh                  UC Riverside             51.65   3 
 24 Timothy Lo                   UC Riverside             52.16   4 
 25 David Mitchell               Bakersfield              53.37   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Jock                 UC Irvine              1:46.59  
  2 Torion Bailey                Unattached             1:48.64  
  3 Brandon Shaw                 Evo Track Club         1:49.22  
  4 Gabe Hilbert                 Long Beach St          1:49.41  
  5 Danny Reid                   Unattached             1:50.20  
  6 Greg Dotson II               Unattached             1:50.80  
  7 Cameron Mitchell             UC Irvine              1:51.59  
  8 Madison Theriault            Caltaf                 1:52.70  
  9 Daniel Lyon                  CS San Marcos          1:53.55  
 10 Chad Standifer               Grand Canyon           1:53.78  
 11 Vijay Tidwell                CSLA                   1:53.95  
 12 Bryce Van Boxtel             Unattached             1:54.30  
 13 Rico Greenhowe               TrackWest              1:54.30  
 14 William Seidel               Hudson Train           1:55.03  
 15 Richard Zarazua              Unattached             1:55.19  
 16 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine              1:55.70  
 17 Dominick Allen               Unattached             1:55.84  
 18 Julio Zuniga                 Grand Canyon           1:56.40  
 19 Cody Jordan                  UC Riverside           1:56.42  
 20 Connor Naasz                 Long Beach St          1:57.04  
 21 Edward Giles                 South Bay TC           1:57.23  
 22 Demetri Wilright             UC Riverside           1:57.83  
 23 Jonathan Smith               Unattached             1:57.92  
 24 Benjamin Heck                UC Riverside           1:58.42  
 25 Rashaad Moore                UC Riverside           1:59.05  
 26 Yusef Tahiru                 CS San Marcos          1:59.83  
 27 Hunter Hays                  Northridge             2:00.79  
 28 Keith Chambers               TrackWest              2:00.86  
 29 Ray Knerr                    Cal Coast/Compex       2:00.90  
 30 Patrick Atkins               CSLA                   2:02.86  
 31 Chris Quintero               CS San Marcos          2:05.06  
 32 Derek Stotler                Bakersfield            2:05.31  
 33 Dennis Ly                    Evo Track Club         2:06.70  
 34 Rudy Castro                  Bakersfield            2:08.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Edwards                Team BSK               3:46.19  
  2 Sam Hyams                    Unattached             3:48.43  
  3 Raul Arcos                   Nike Run LA            3:49.04  
  4 Colin Hacker                 Nike Run LA            3:50.48  
  5 Daniel Lyon                  CS San Marcos          3:50.90  
  6 Tommy Newton-Neal            UC Irvine              3:51.44  
  7 Madison Theriault            Caltaf                 3:51.80  
  8 Yermie Cohen                 Santa Monica TC        3:52.28  
  9 Andrew Snyder                UC Irvine              3:52.44  
 10 Nicholas Osbourne            UC Irvine              3:52.92  
 11 Ofer Barniv                  Unattached             3:54.23  
 12 Rex Nelson                   Unattached             3:54.90  
 13 Easton Tackett               CS San Marcos          3:56.43  
 14 Conor Stanton                UC Irvine              3:56.79  
 15 Ryan Jensen                  CS San Marcos          3:56.87  
 16 Tim Gore                     Team BSK               3:57.36  
 17 Amir Shirif                  UC Irvine              3:58.30  
 18 Talal Khan                   UC Riverside           3:58.41  
 19 Uriel Aquino                 CSLA                   3:59.58  
 20 Andrew Ariey                 Cal Poly DstClub       4:00.09  
 21 Cody Jordan                  UC Riverside           4:00.41  
 22 Gareth Hadfield              Caltaf                 4:00.95  
 23 Karl Wenberg                 Long Beach St          4:01.18  
 24 Richard Zarazua              Unattached             4:01.73  
 25 Brennen Halliday             UC Irvine              4:02.00  
 26 Jason Duarte                 CS San Marcos          4:02.03  
 27 Omar Gonzalez                UC Riverside           4:02.77  
 28 Christian Gonzales           Unattached             4:03.10  
 29 Brandon Latifi               Cal Poly DstClub       4:03.38  
 30 Alan CAllison                Unattached             4:03.40  
 31 Julio Zuniga                 Grand Canyon           4:03.45  
 32 Riley Martin                 UC Irvine              4:04.57  
 33 Lenny Santana                CS San Marcos          4:04.68  
 34 Sean Coyle                   Unattached             4:04.99  
 35 Alex Cagwin                  Cal Poly DstClub       4:05.57  
 36 John Gardiner                Unattached             4:08.35  
 37 Jordan Beverly               Grand Canyon           4:09.65  
 38 Blake Wanser                 UC Irvine              4:11.05  
 39 Demetri Wilright             UC Riverside           4:11.52  
 40 Travis Foerster              Unattached             4:14.85  
 41 Christopher DeWitt           Club Ed                4:15.41  
 42 Matthew Norminton            Running Room           4:17.20  
 43 Mark Shimmin                 CS San Marcos          4:17.66  
 44 Ivan Dorantes                Unattached             4:18.08  
 45 Brian Glassey                Unattached             4:18.36  
 46 Derek Stotler                Bakersfield            4:20.97  
 47 Chris Quintero               CS San Marcos          4:23.74  
 48 Aaron Munger                 Club Ed                4:25.49  
 49 Sean Foster                  Caltaf                 4:26.77  
 50 Jonathan Andrew Brasfiel     Santa Monica TC        4:32.43  
 51 Rudy Castro                  Bakersfield            4:39.32  
 52 Matt Layten                  Cal Poly DstClub       4:48.28  
 53 Matt Perez                   Cal Poly DstClub       4:50.58  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Maldonado            Unattached            14:25.98  
  2 Seth Totten                  Unattached            14:31.52  
  3 Raul Arcos                   Nike Run LA           14:32.27  
  4 Steven Melena                UC Irvine             14:34.77  
  5 Heath Reedy                  Unattached            14:39.68  
  6 Jake Dawson                  Long Beach St         14:42.80  
  7 Talal Khan                   UC Riverside          14:45.35  
  8 Matthew Kempton              Runners Roost         14:47.08  
  9 Sharles Simon                Grand Canyon          14:50.23  
 10 Steven DeCastro              Long Beach St         15:07.10  
 11 Kipkorir Mutai               Grand Canyon          15:09.99  
 12 Nick Kelley                  Unattached            15:11.40  
 13 Ryan McMonigle               UC Irvine             15:12.14  
 14 Michael Gauger               UC Riverside          15:14.31  
 15 Benjamin Heck                UC Riverside          15:16.30  
 16 Jared Long                   Long Beach St         15:23.35  
 17 Bret Hasvold                 Unattached            15:23.96  
 18 Armando Lara                 CS San Marcos         15:24.68  
 19 Nate Avelos                  CS San Marcos         15:36.32  
 20 Nicholas Beechan             UC Riverside          15:36.77  
 21 Sydney Gidabuday             Unattached            15:47.86  
 22 Chris Sandstrom              Cal Poly DstClub      15:50.74  
 23 Alex Tebbe                   UC Irvine             15:53.09  
 24 Tim Bergstrom                Long Beach St         15:59.52  
 25 Sebastian Puraci             UC Riverside          16:02.41  
 26 Jon Villa                    Compton Lyte          16:03.19  
 27 Weston Strum                 Unattached            16:25.95  
 28 Jonathan Miller              Unattached            16:26.01  
 29 Wanser Blake                 Unattached            16:29.28  
 30 Zachary Stiegler             Unattached            17:44.79  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jason Richardson             Nike                     13.32  -0.2  1 
  2 Logan Taylor                 DoublePillar             13.80  -0.2  1 
  3 Tyler Sipes                  Grand Canyon             14.04  -0.2  1 
  4 Bano Traore                  France                   14.05   1.7  2 
  5 Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine                14.12  -0.2  1 
  6 Christopher Lawson           Long Beach St            14.24  -0.2  1 
  7 Matthew Harmon               CSLA                     14.41  -0.2  1 
  8 Michael Woodham              Northridge               14.66  -0.2  1 
  9 Dean Laing                   Unattached               14.98   1.7  2 
 10 Matt Boudreau                Cal Poly Pomona          15.08   1.7  2 
 11 Shawn Douglas                Compton Lyte             15.31   1.0  3 
 12 Jahliell Wiltshire           Grand Canyon             15.32   1.7  2 
 13 Steven De Comarond           CSLA                     15.36   1.7  2 
 14 Trevor Wightman              UC Irvine                15.57   1.7  2 
 15 Michael Leonetti             Acdmy of Speed           15.60   1.7  2 
 16 Eric Evans                   UC Riverside             15.84   1.0  3 
 17 Bryan Kasprzak               UC Riverside             16.39   1.0  3 
 18 Richard Maestre              Bakersfield              16.68   1.7  2 
 19 Koree Hines                  Long Beach St            20.42  -0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Harbor               Unattached               51.40   1 
  2 Sean Williams-Minguez        Unattached               52.16   1 
  3 Sam Jeter                    Long Beach St            52.45   1 
  4 Kevin Ott Wright             Unattached               52.57   2 
  5 Jake Deavers                 Cal Poly Pomona          52.86   1 
  6 Michael Koger                UC Riverside             53.07   2 
  7 Clark Coyle                  Grand Canyon             53.31   1 
  8 Bobby Workman                Northridge               53.35   2 
  9 Trevor Wightman              UC Irvine                53.68   2 
 10 Peter Guenther               UC Riverside             53.75   1 
 11 Richard Maestre              Bakersfield              54.15   3 
 12 Jakob Talley                 Long Beach St            54.50   2 
 13 Gustav Klingstedy            Finland                  54.51   2 
 14 Kenneth Grimble              UC Riverside             54.56   2 
 15 Brandon Washington           Bakersfield              55.86   3 
 16 Michael Thomas               Grand Canyon             56.38   3 
 17 Shawn Douglas                Compton Lyte             56.90   3 
 18 Ryan Petrella                Long Beach St            56.96   3 
 19 Damon Moore                  CS San Marcos            57.40   3 
 20 Eric Evans                   UC Riverside             57.54   2 
 21 Jahliell Wiltshire           Grand Canyon             57.86   3 
 22 Steven De Comarond           CSLA                     59.40   3 
 -- Jacob Yowell                 UC Irvine                  DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 javier palacios luna         Policia Federal        9:04.45  
  2 Jacques Sallberg             Unattached             9:09.90  
  3 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine              9:13.26  
  4 Sean Coyle                   Unattached             9:14.77  
  5 Andrew Garcia                Long Beach St          9:15.30  
  6 Deng Akuien                  CS San Marcos          9:33.58  
  7 Omar Gonzalez                UC Riverside           9:34.31  
  8 Ishmael Rodriguez            CS San Marcos          9:34.41  
  9 Arturo Trejo                 Long Beach St         10:01.03  
 10 Christopher Martinez         Unattached            10:25.49  
 11 Calvin Tan                   Unattached            10:26.50  
 12 Julio Mora                   Northridge            10:39.57  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grand Canyon                                          40.94   1 
     1) AAron Hill                      2) Oliver Smith                   
     3) Kevin Lashley                   4) Dominique Hubert               
  2 Cal St. Los Angeles                                   41.28   1 
     1) Steven De Comarond              2) David Carcamo                  
     3) Gregory Veals                   4) Giorgio Bryant                 
  3 Long Beach St.                                        41.29   1 
     1) Nathan Alade                    2) Christopher Lawson             
     3) Elijah Landry-Zapien            4) Cameron Glasgow                
  4 Cal Poly Pomona                                       41.75   1 
     1) James Weiner                    2) Jake Deavers                   
     3) Tanner Terry                    4) KJ Comrie                      
  5 Cal St. San Marcos                                    42.34   2 
     1) Nguyen Pham                     2) Carl Davis                     
     3) Chung Pham                      4) Malachi Davis                  
  6 Eater Alum                                            42.55   2 
 -- UC Riverside                                            DNF   1 
     1) Justin Harris                   2) Michael Hern                   
     3) Bryan Adams                     4) Hernell Dyer                   
 -- Cal St. Bakersfield                                     DNF   2 
     1) Justus Mora                     2) Jordan Taylor                  
     3) Richard Maestre                 4) David Charleston               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UC Irvine                                           3:09.89   2 
     1) Dominic Jester                  2) Jacob Yowell                   
     3) Chris Carson                    4) Charles Jock                   
  2 Grand Canyon                                        3:11.94   2 
     1) Clark Coyle                     2) Oliver Smith                   
     3) Dominique Hubert                4) Mikio Bain                     
  3 Ireland                                             3:13.61   2 
     1) Brian Murphy                    2) Eoin Mulhall                   
     3) Nick Hogan                      4) Steven Colvert                 
  4 Cal St. Los Angeles                                 3:14.58   2 
     1) Vijay Tidwell                   2) Gregory Veals                  
     3) Matthew Harmon                  4) Giorgio Bryant                 
  5 UC Riverside  'B'                                   3:17.36   2 
     1) Kenneth Grimble                 2) Daniel Dinh                    
     3) Eric Evans                      4) Rashaad Moore                  
  6 Cal St. Northridge                                  3:23.36   2 
     1) Bobby Workman                   2) Oshunluyi Olatonbosun          
     3) Carl Horsley                    4) Eugene Sanchez                 
  7 TrackWest                                           3:42.53   2 
     1)                                 2) Keith Chambers                 
     3) Rico Greenhowe                  4)                                
 -- UC Riverside  'C'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Peter Guenther                  2) Bryan Adams                    
     3) Jerome Rideaux                  4) Michael Koger                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tora Harris                  Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Michael Staab                Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Greg Talley                  CS San Marcos            2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Thomas Johnson               Northridge               1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Nick Armstrong               Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 David Charleston             Bakersfield              1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Andrew Roide                 Cal Poly Pomona          1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Kevin Jenkins                Long Beach St            1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon             1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Alex Campbell                UC Irvine                1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Brett Goudy                  CS San Marcos            1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Oreoluwa Adegoke             CSLA                     1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Michael Thomas               Grand Canyon             1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Anthony Hall                 CSLA                        NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Wallace                Long Beach St            5.12m   16-09.50 
  2 Vince Frawley                Grand Canyon             5.12m   16-09.50 
  3 Brandon Hierholzer           Long Beach St            4.90m   16-00.75 
  4 Stephen Brown                UC Irvine                4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Jordan Tyler                 CSLA                     4.75m   15-07.00 
  6 Tyler Woodard                Northridge               4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Dillon Fox                   Long Beach St            4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Travis Voorhees              Cal Poly Pomona          4.60m   15-01.00 
  9 Mark Horist                  Long Beach St            4.60m   15-01.00 
 10 Justin Ellerbee              Cal Poly Pomona          4.45m   14-07.25 
 11 Alex Stewart                 Long Beach St            4.30m   14-01.25 
 12 Alexander Oleata             Northridge               4.15m   13-07.25 
 -- Greg Charles                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Nick Jennings                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Eric Frawley                 Grand Canyon                NH            
 -- Dusty Brown                  Northridge                  NH            
 -- Allen Black                  Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leonidas Watson              Team Watson              7.77m   2.1  25-06.00 
  2 John Harris                  Cheetahs Int             7.67m   2.1  25-02.00 
  3 AAron Hill                   Grand Canyon             7.32m  +0.0  24-00.25 
  4 Kevin Lashley                Grand Canyon             7.27m   2.1  23-10.25 
  5 Edwards Artis                Santa Monica TC          7.24m   1.6  23-09.00 
  6 Ryan Swafford                UC Riverside             7.17m   1.3  23-06.25 
  7 Jermaine Murray              Grand Canyon             7.14m  +0.0  23-05.25 
  7 Kunhee Bang                  Evo Track Club           7.14m   0.7  23-05.25 
  9 Mike Kennedy                 UC Irvine                6.98m   0.6  22-11.00 
 10 Lyndon Wyse                  Unattached               6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75 
 11 Dominique Hubert             Grand Canyon             6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25 
 12 Genesis Hampton              Unattached               6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
 13 Justin Fox                   Long Beach St            6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75 
 14 Alvin Cheng                  UC Irvine                6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
 15 Dillon Fox                   Long Beach St            6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
 16 Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon             6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00 
 17 Mark Horist                  Long Beach St            6.50m   0.1  21-04.00 
 18 Oliver Santiago              Cal Poly Pomona          6.45m   0.5  21-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Honeycutt             AAG                     15.73m   1.7  51-07.25 
  2 Ryan Swafford                UC Riverside            15.46m   0.4  50-08.75 
  3 Manny Neizer                 Long Beach St           15.01m   0.5  49-03.00 
  4 Karlin Stewart               Grand Canyon            14.90m   1.7  48-10.75 
  5 Keinan Briggs                2XU USA                 14.79m   0.9  48-06.25 
  6 Kevin Lashley                Grand Canyon            14.60m  -1.9  47-11.00 
  7 Tolu Wusu                    Unattached              14.52m  -0.9  47-07.75 
  8 Michael Vaughan              Long Beach St           14.51m   1.6  47-07.25 
  9 Lyndon Wyse                  Unattached              14.49m   0.6  47-06.50 
 10 Ian Jennings                 Unattached              14.39m   1.4  47-02.50 
 11 Damon Dees                   Unattached              13.90m   0.4  45-07.25 
 12 Dameion Berry-Smith          CSLA                    13.50m  +0.0  44-03.50 
 13 Kevin Jenkins                Long Beach St           13.47m   3.3  44-02.50 
 14 Derek Green                  Cal Poly Pomona         12.47m   0.1  40-11.00 
 -- Jameson Madzingira           UC Riverside              FOUL                 
 -- Michael Anastasia            CS San Marcos             FOUL                 
 -- Robert Matthew               Grand Canyon              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 chris figures                Unattached              19.75m   64-09.75 
  2 Nick Garcia                  Unattached              17.88m   58-08.00 
  3 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside            17.75m   58-03.00 
  4 Jacob Weintraub              Long Beach St           17.43m   57-02.25 
  5 Jose Aviles                  Northridge              15.79m   51-09.75 
  6 Jacob Fraser                 Long Beach St           15.67m   51-05.00 
  7 Caleb Stuart                 UC Riverside            14.58m   47-10.00 
  8 Trevor Lawrence              UC Irvine               14.52m   47-07.75 
  9 Collin Ellis                 Bakersfield             14.17m   46-06.00 
 10 Glenn Rivera                 CSLA                    13.69m   44-11.00 
 11 Bryan Wilmert                Bakersfield             12.63m   41-05.25 
 12 Andy Durham                  Cal Poly Pomona         12.55m   41-02.25 
 13 Kyle Jervis                  Grand Canyon            11.35m   37-03.00 
 14 Thomas Shows                 Grand Canyon            10.32m   33-10.25 
 15 Connor Birtwhistle           Cal Poly Pomona          9.98m   32-09.00 
 -- Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pomona           FOUL            
 -- Tucker Weathers              Northridge                FOUL            
 -- Mason Miller                 UC Irvine                 FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Martin                 Unattached              59.30m     194-07 
  2 Gabor Mate                   Unattached              57.12m     187-05 
  3 Jacob Weintraub              Long Beach St           53.66m     176-00 
  4 Jacob Fraser                 Long Beach St           52.48m     172-02 
  5 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside            52.08m     170-10 
  6 Tucker Weathers              Northridge              50.00m     164-00 
  7 Gavin Fallen                 Northridge              48.87m     160-04 
  8 Gabe Holland                 Bakersfield             48.86m     160-04 
  9 Collin Ellis                 Bakersfield             48.28m     158-05 
 10 Jason Harrell                Unattached              47.75m     156-08 
 11 Chima Ikeme                  UC Riverside            46.35m     152-01 
 12 Josh Villalobos              Long Beach St           46.03m     151-00 
 13 Devin Farrow                 Unattached              45.45m     149-01 
 14 Shane Cioni                  Cal Poly Pomona         45.21m     148-04 
 15 Tyler Milton                 Northridge              45.01m     147-08 
 16 Nathan Schultz               Cal Poly Pomona         42.17m     138-04 
 17 Mark Horist                  Long Beach St           41.66m     136-08 
 18 Thomas Shows                 Grand Canyon            38.06m     124-10 
 19 Terry Chiang                 UC Riverside            37.80m     124-00 
 -- Matt Bruno                   CS San Marcos             FOUL            
 -- Kyle Jervis                  Grand Canyon              FOUL            
 -- Jesse Guthrie                Cal Poly Pomona           FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Dry                     Great Britain           73.00m     239-06 
  2 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached              66.06m     216-09 
  3 arnaldo cueto                Unattached              63.49m     208-04 
  4 Mike Milakovic               Unattached              62.80m     206-00 
  5 Tucker Weathers              Northridge              57.26m     187-10 
  6 Marcus Adame                 Unattached              55.86m     183-03 
  7 Josh Villalobos              Long Beach St           55.76m     182-11 
  8 Christopher Yates            Long Beach St           55.33m     181-06 
  9 Josh Scherer                 Unattached              53.23m     174-08 
 10 Shane Cioni                  Cal Poly Pomona         52.96m     173-09 
 11 Jose Aviles                  Northridge              50.77m     166-07 
 12 Frank Nothaft                Unattached              50.49m     165-08 
 13 Kyle Merkley                 Unattached              49.87m     163-07 
 14 Thomas Judge                 Bakersfield             48.01m     157-06 
 15 Andy Durham                  Cal Poly Pomona         47.36m     155-04 
 16 Gabe Holland                 Bakersfield             46.65m     153-01 
 17 Kyle Jervis                  Grand Canyon            44.33m     145-05 
 18 Trevor Lawrence              UC Irvine               42.88m     140-08 
 -- Bryan Wilmert                Bakersfield               FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Birtwhistle           Cal Poly Pomona         56.99m     187-00 
  2 Alex Leyva                   Unattached              55.58m     182-04 
  3 Mark Horist                  Long Beach St           53.59m     175-10 
  4 Tyler Edwards                Unattached              52.63m     172-08 
  5 Karnell Grimes               Bakersfield             52.55m     172-05 
  6 Dylan Kirchberg              CS San Marcos           51.64m     169-05 
  7 Alex Murphy                  Northridge              48.72m     159-10 
  8 Thomas Shows                 Grand Canyon            47.98m     157-05 
  9 Steven Robillard             UC Riverside            47.12m     154-07 
 10 Dillon Fox                   Long Beach St           44.62m     146-05