BWCPerformanceList


Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2017 11:02 AM

                         Big West Challenge - 4/7/2017                         

                               Long Beach State                                

                               Performance List                                

 

Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (4)

===============================================================================

     School                                                  Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1  UC Irvine  'A'                                         44.51 

     1) 193 Jones, Tyra                 2) 189 George, Megan              

     3) 181 Bushnell, Hope              4) 214 William-Mensah, Persis     

  2  Long Beach St.  'A'                                    45.28 

     1) 108 Cooks, Riley                2) 107 Chambers, Ashleigh         

     3) 114 Golden, Madison             4) 110 Davis, Courtne             

  3  Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                                 45.48 

     1) 6 Byers, Alayah                 2) 7 Clay, Kiana                  

     3) 3 Bell, Tatiana                 4) 2 Anderson, Kyra               

  4  UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                  46.90 

     1) 287 Trumbull, Shannon           2) 248 Cheeks, Brianna            

     3) 254 Epps, Alanna                4) 270 Moss, Jazmin               

 

Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (4)

===============================================================================

     School                                                  Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1  Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                                 40.10 

     1) 80 Penick, Eli                  2) 95 Zimmerman, Darion           

     3) 85 Rollins, Mason               4) 69 Matos, Luis                 

  2  Long Beach St.  'A'                                    40.64 

     1) 158 Johnson, Isaiah             2) 141 Briggs, Kemonie            

     3) 153 Harris, Kent                4) 159 Kendrick, John             

  3  UC Irvine  'A'                                         40.97 

     1) 236 Singletary, Evan            2) 230 Parker, Antwon             

     3) 227 Howard, Brandon             4) 222 Gibson, Jordan             

  4  UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                  41.75 

     1) 302 Duncan, Lee                 2) 297 Cochran, Callan            

     3) 318 Morgan, Ryan                4) 295 Azu-Irondi, Sike           

 

Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase (9)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    272 O'Connell, Kelsey                UC Santa Bar       10:39.56 

  2    208 Shah, Aliya                      UC Irvine          11:07.42 

  3    292 Yanco, Tori                      UC Santa Bar       11:09.02 

  4    194 Karnaze, Anastasia               UC Irvine          11:11.54 

  5     32 Pelayo, Pamela                   Cal St. Full       11:13.56 

  6    291 Wilson, Celeste                  UC Santa Bar       11:20.83 

  7     37 Ruiz, Emily                      Cal St. Full       11:42.84 

  8    126 Nesbit, Christie                 Long Beach S             NT 

  9    135 Utash, Charlotte                 Long Beach S             NT 

 

Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase (9)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    313 Lay, Austin                      UC Santa Bar        9:21.33 

  2    231 Randall, Branden                 UC Irvine           9:26.23 

  3    233 Rodriguez, Jon                   UC Irvine           9:33.81 

  4     87 Sanchez, Jorge                   Cal St. Full        9:42.19 

  5    328 Rose, Jack                       UC Santa Bar       10:21.00 

  6    160 Kraft, Braeden                   Long Beach S             NT 

  7    161 Lapham, Kaden                    Long Beach S             NT 

  8    148 Daseler, Robert                  Long Beach S             NT 

  9    322 Paradise, Josh                   UC Santa Bar             NT 

 

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run (10)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    260 Hinkle, Jenna                    UC Santa Bar        4:16.62 

  2     22 Huerta, Samantha                 Cal St. Full        4:33.55 

  3    262 Janes, Sabrina                   UC Santa Bar        4:34.99 

  4    246 Camarena, Katie                  UC Santa Bar        4:40.12 

  5      8 Cortez, Stephanie                Cal St. Full        4:40.50 

  6    186 Dorantes, Brenda                 UC Irvine           4:42.33 

  7    190 Gonzalez, Marisa                 UC Irvine           4:49.34 

  8    111 Florez, Mikayla                  Long Beach S        4:49.93 

  9    136 Vargas, Julie                    Long Beach S        4:50.15 

 10     11 Fuentes, Arianna                 Cal St. Full             NT 

 

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run (11)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    336 Verdin, Andrew                   UC Santa Bar        3:52.31 

  2    316 Lozano, Isaiah                   UC Santa Bar        3:53.72 

  3    221 Garcia, Hector                   UC Irvine           3:56.37 

  4    220 Garcia, Ashton                   UC Irvine           3:58.23 

  5     73 Miyoshi, Robert                  Cal St. Full        3:59.17 

  6    333 Sheehan, Benry                   UC Santa Bar        3:59.35 

  7    217 Ayala, Sam                       UC Irvine           3:59.54 

  8    143 Burciago, Patrick                Long Beach S        4:02.33 

  9     60 Hillquist, Jason                 Cal St. Full             NT 

 10    155 Higgins, Patrick                 Long Beach S             NT 

 11     92 Toscano, Gabe                    Cal St. Full             NT 

 

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (15)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    189 George, Megan                    UC Irvine             13.28 

  2    108 Cooks, Riley                     Long Beach S          13.59 

  3    287 Trumbull, Shannon                UC Santa Bar          13.84 

  4    193 Jones, Tyra                      UC Irvine             13.85 

  5    288 Usgaard, Tori                    UC Santa Bar          14.07 

  6    123 McDonald, Elijah                 Long Beach S          14.07 

  7      2 Anderson, Kyra                   Cal St. Full          14.17 

  8     43 Vien, Tammy                      Cal St. Full          14.38 

  9    183 Cooksey, Iyana                   UC Irvine             14.84 

 10    137 Williams, Melanee                Long Beach S          15.06 

 11    192 Jones, Imani                     UC Irvine             15.19 

 12    251 De Roos, Puck                    UC Santa Bar          15.77 

 13    269 McNulty, Aine                    UC Santa Bar          15.93 

 14    267 Mandell, Ruby                    UC Santa Bar          16.31 

 15      5 Bray, Arielle                    Cal St. Full             NT 

 

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (12)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    235 Sicard, Lloyd                    UC Irvine             13.61 

  2     57 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason            Cal St. Full          14.45 

  3    320 Nelson, Tyler                    UC Santa Bar          14.73 

  4    144 Burton, Koty                     Long Beach S          14.78 

  5     88 Schubert, Sam                    Cal St. Full          14.97 

  6    149 Day, Herman                      Long Beach S          15.09 

  7    237 Tantiwassadakran, Alan           UC Irvine             15.45 

  8    339 Yeager, Brian                    UC Santa Bar          15.49 

  9    312 Lam, Jeff                        UC Santa Bar          16.00 

 10    142 Broadhead, Jonathan              Long Beach S          16.20 

 11     77 Ostgaard, Jake                   Cal St. Full          16.24 

 12    168 Potter, Jackson                  Long Beach S          16.47 

 

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash (12)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    180 Buchanan, Simone                 UC Irvine             55.40 

  2     20 Henderson, Zuri                  Cal St. Full          55.45 

  3      7 Clay, Kiana                      Cal St. Full          55.66 

  4    242 Armitage, Betsy                  UC Santa Bar          55.80 

  5     97 Alexander, Anaya                 Long Beach S          56.06 

  6    129 Richardson, Tavajia              Long Beach S          56.56 

  7    283 Simpson, Morgan                  UC Santa Bar          56.60 

  8     10 Franco, Mia                      Cal St. Full          57.71 

  9    211 Syed, Saniya                     UC Irvine             58.15 

 10    202 Montanez, Cecily                 UC Irvine             59.71 

 11    185 Coward, Brandy                   UC Irvine           1:00.09 

 12    215 Zhou, Sophia                     UC Irvine           1:00.73 

 

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (15)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1     95 Zimmerman, Darion                Cal St. Full          47.01 

  2    141 Briggs, Kemonie                  Long Beach S          47.41 

  3    158 Johnson, Isaiah                  Long Beach S          47.78 

  4     54 Espinoza, Marcel                 Cal St. Full          48.46 

  5    232 Resong, Paul                     UC Irvine             48.55 

  6     53 Edwards, Connor                  Cal St. Full          48.57 

  7     71 Medina, Thomas                   Cal St. Full          48.58 

  8    300 DeHaven, Blake                   UC Santa Bar          49.25 

  9     84 Rintoul, Thomas                  Cal St. Full          49.36 

 10    239 Woodruff, Andres                 UC Irvine             49.98 

 11    151 Ellis, Ricky                     Long Beach S          50.72 

 12    297 Cochran, Callan                  UC Santa Bar          50.91 

 13    304 Galloway, Jack                   UC Santa Bar          51.79 

 14    316 Lozano, Isaiah                   UC Santa Bar             NT 

 15    333 Sheehan, Benry                   UC Santa Bar             NT 

 

Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash (14)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    110 Davis, Courtne                   Long Beach S          11.50 

  2    214 William-Mensah, Persis           UC Irvine             11.55 

  3    107 Chambers, Ashleigh               Long Beach S          11.69 

  4    181 Bushnell, Hope                   UC Irvine             11.89 

  5    114 Golden, Madison                  Long Beach S          12.04 

  6      3 Bell, Tatiana                    Cal St. Full          12.16 

  7      6 Byers, Alayah                    Cal St. Full          12.17 

  8    254 Epps, Alanna                     UC Santa Bar          12.30 

  9    248 Cheeks, Brianna                  UC Santa Bar          12.37 

 10     17 Hardge, Brooke                   Cal St. Full          12.68 

 11    192 Jones, Imani                     UC Irvine             12.85 

 12    183 Cooksey, Iyana                   UC Irvine             13.07 

 13    244 Bender, Hope                     UC Santa Bar             NT 

 14      4 Boardingham, Naiah               Cal St. Full             NT 

 

Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash (19)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1     80 Penick, Eli                      Cal St. Full          10.33 

  2     69 Matos, Luis                      Cal St. Full          10.53 

  3    153 Harris, Kent                     Long Beach S          10.53 

  4     85 Rollins, Mason                   Cal St. Full          10.71 

  5    159 Kendrick, John                   Long Beach S          10.74 

  6    302 Duncan, Lee                      UC Santa Bar          10.78 

  7    236 Singletary, Evan                 UC Irvine             10.80 

  8     50 Cory, Kasey                      Cal St. Full          10.91 

  9     94 Wade, Ryan                       Cal St. Full          10.92 

 10    223 Gibson, Julian                   UC Irvine             11.00 

 11    225 Hamill, Michael                  UC Irvine             11.00 

 12    318 Morgan, Ryan                     UC Santa Bar          11.11 

 13    150 Elam, AJ                         Long Beach S          11.18 

 14     51 Courbis, Diego                   Cal St. Full          11.20 

 15    164 Nasser, Saladin                  Long Beach S          11.21 

 16     88 Schubert, Sam                    Cal St. Full          11.47 

 17    237 Tantiwassadakran, Alan           UC Irvine             11.52 

 18    222 Gibson, Jordan                   UC Irvine                NT 

 19    145 Calhoun, Vincent                 Long Beach S             NT 

 

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run (13)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    260 Hinkle, Jenna                    UC Santa Bar        2:09.66 

  2    196 Lizaola, Crystal                 UC Irvine           2:10.85 

  3    265 Large, Kaitlin                   UC Santa Bar        2:12.18 

  4    204 Pullum, Hallie                   UC Irvine           2:12.92 

  5    262 Janes, Sabrina                   UC Santa Bar        2:13.92 

  6     13 Giron, Fanny                     Cal St. Full        2:14.69 

  7    246 Camarena, Katie                  UC Santa Bar        2:15.10 

  8      9 Flores, Sandra                   Cal St. Full        2:16.84 

  9    252 DiDonato, Alexandra              UC Santa Bar        2:18.07 

 10    111 Florez, Mikayla                  Long Beach S        2:24.85 

 11    136 Vargas, Julie                    Long Beach S        2:26.26 

 12     40 Sparks, Laurel                   Cal St. Full        2:27.70 

 13    198 Martinez, Olympia                UC Irvine                NT 

 

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run (17)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    228 Jewett, Isaiah                   UC Irvine           1:49.14 

  2     59 Hernandez Jr., Shelby            Cal St. Full        1:50.69 

  3    301 Douglass, James                  UC Santa Bar        1:52.23 

  4    325 Puglisi, Edixon                  UC Santa Bar        1:53.50 

  5     68 Marshall, Isaiah                 Cal St. Full        1:54.18 

  6    216 Aguilar, David                   UC Irvine           1:54.62 

  7    336 Verdin, Andrew                   UC Santa Bar        1:56.15 

  8    160 Kraft, Braeden                   Long Beach S        1:56.85 

  9     48 Bradley, Gavin                   Cal St. Full        1:57.12 

 10     73 Miyoshi, Robert                  Cal St. Full        1:57.16 

 11    240 Zavala, Michelangelo             UC Irvine           1:57.44 

 12    303 Flores, Ramon                    UC Santa Bar        1:57.52 

 13    334 Stein, Colin                     UC Santa Bar        1:58.72 

 14    224 Graciano, Andrew                 UC Irvine           1:59.89 

 15    166 Orozco, Jacob                    Long Beach S             NT 

 16     65 Juarez, Erick                    Cal St. Full             NT 

 17    323 Pinon, Jonathan                  UC Santa Bar             NT 

 

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (9)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    196 Lizaola, Crystal                 UC Irvine           1:00.72 

  2    287 Trumbull, Shannon                UC Santa Bar        1:00.78 

  3    193 Jones, Tyra                      UC Irvine           1:01.66 

  4    121 Lorack, Taylor                   Long Beach S        1:03.40 

  5    116 Harris, Hollie                   Long Beach S        1:04.00 

  6    267 Mandell, Ruby                    UC Santa Bar        1:05.24 

  7     43 Vien, Tammy                      Cal St. Full        1:05.67 

  8    202 Montanez, Cecily                 UC Irvine           1:05.92 

  9    292 Yanco, Tori                      UC Santa Bar             NT 

 

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (7)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    227 Howard, Brandon                  UC Irvine             52.22 

  2     51 Courbis, Diego                   Cal St. Full          52.44 

  3    144 Burton, Koty                     Long Beach S          54.74 

  4    328 Rose, Jack                       UC Santa Bar        1:08.55 

  5    322 Paradise, Josh                   UC Santa Bar             NT 

  6    168 Potter, Jackson                  Long Beach S             NT 

  7     57 Guzman-Sanchez, Mason            Cal St. Full             NT 

 

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash (17)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    110 Davis, Courtne                   Long Beach S          23.69 

  2    107 Chambers, Ashleigh               Long Beach S          23.90 

  3    214 William-Mensah, Persis           UC Irvine             24.26 

  4      7 Clay, Kiana                      Cal St. Full          24.42 

  5    189 George, Megan                    UC Irvine             24.47 

  6    181 Bushnell, Hope                   UC Irvine             24.54 

  7    114 Golden, Madison                  Long Beach S          24.69 

  8    242 Armitage, Betsy                  UC Santa Bar          25.05 

  9      3 Bell, Tatiana                    Cal St. Full          25.10 

 10    254 Epps, Alanna                     UC Santa Bar          25.10 

 11      6 Byers, Alayah                    Cal St. Full          25.46 

 12    248 Cheeks, Brianna                  UC Santa Bar          25.50 

 13    283 Simpson, Morgan                  UC Santa Bar          25.63 

 14     10 Franco, Mia                      Cal St. Full          26.01 

 15    211 Syed, Saniya                     UC Irvine             26.05 

 16    269 McNulty, Aine                    UC Santa Bar          26.50 

 17    251 De Roos, Puck                    UC Santa Bar          27.75 

 

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash (22)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1     89 Smith, Thaddeus                  Cal St. Full          20.90 

  2    141 Briggs, Kemonie                  Long Beach S          21.31 

  3     95 Zimmerman, Darion                Cal St. Full          21.33 

  4     69 Matos, Luis                      Cal St. Full          21.34 

  5     80 Penick, Eli                      Cal St. Full          21.45 

  6    295 Azu-Irondi, Sike                 UC Santa Bar          21.47 

  7     85 Rollins, Mason                   Cal St. Full          21.61 

  8    222 Gibson, Jordan                   UC Irvine             21.79 

  9    302 Duncan, Lee                      UC Santa Bar          21.80 

 10    158 Johnson, Isaiah                  Long Beach S          21.86 

 11    153 Harris, Kent                     Long Beach S          22.00 

 12     53 Edwards, Connor                  Cal St. Full          22.24 

 13     50 Cory, Kasey                      Cal St. Full          22.30 

 14    230 Parker, Antwon                   UC Irvine             22.38 

 15     94 Wade, Ryan                       Cal St. Full          22.39 

 16     71 Medina, Thomas                   Cal St. Full          22.51 

 17     84 Rintoul, Thomas                  Cal St. Full          22.58 

 18    304 Galloway, Jack                   UC Santa Bar          22.60 

 19    225 Hamill, Michael                  UC Irvine             22.76 

 20    150 Elam, AJ                         Long Beach S          22.77 

 21    300 DeHaven, Blake                   UC Santa Bar          22.96 

 22    318 Morgan, Ryan                     UC Santa Bar          23.03 

 

Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run (17)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1     41 Taylor, Emily                    Cal St. Full        9:53.76 

  2    258 Goyette, Maxine                  UC Santa Bar        9:58.06 

  3    279 Ross, Miranda                    UC Santa Bar       10:05.06 

  4    212 Vasquez, Lisa                    UC Irvine          10:13.60 

  5    194 Karnaze, Anastasia               UC Irvine          10:14.91 

  6    266 Lopez, Emily                     UC Santa Bar       10:15.12 

  7     38 Ruiz, Stephanie                  Cal St. Full       10:23.47 

  8    268 Marshall, Isa                    UC Santa Bar       10:24.25 

  9    201 Mirkhanian, Megan                UC Irvine          10:31.90 

 10    206 Reyes, Jenessa                   UC Irvine          10:32.44 

 11    209 Sharar, Courtney                 UC Irvine          10:39.10 

 12    122 Mandel, Pauline                  Long Beach S       10:46.81 

 13    106 Ceballos, Alexis                 Long Beach S       10:47.18 

 14    135 Utash, Charlotte                 Long Beach S       12:06.61 

 15     23 Jacklin, Brianna                 Cal St. Full             NT 

 16    200 Mendoza, Yulissa                 UC Irvine                NT 

 17    187 Dorsey, Brooke                   UC Irvine                NT 

 

Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run (16)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    306 Guijarro, Carlos                 UC Santa Bar        8:30.68 

  2    170 Ramirez, Kevin                   Long Beach S        8:35.26 

  3    229 Mireles, Izzak                   UC Irvine           8:35.32 

  4    294 Avila, Adam                      UC Santa Bar        8:35.60 

  5    163 Martinez, George                 Long Beach S        8:41.08 

  6    218 Del Valle, Nolan                 UC Irvine           8:42.65 

  7    332 Scobey, Jordan                   UC Santa Bar        8:44.11 

  8    296 Baddour, Yousef                  UC Santa Bar        8:44.14 

  9     60 Hillquist, Jason                 Cal St. Full        8:44.29 

 10     82 Pimentel, Sam                    Cal St. Full        8:44.69 

 11    299 Degen, George                    UC Santa Bar        8:48.71 

 12     49 Casco, Joe                       Cal St. Full        8:51.13 

 13    165 Nunez, Emilio                    Long Beach S        8:59.56 

 14     62 Jackson, Lucas                   Cal St. Full        9:06.95 

 15     75 Montes, Martin                   Cal St. Full        9:16.12 

 16     93 van de Weerd, Freek              Cal St. Full             NT 

 

Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (4)

===============================================================================

     School                                                  Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1  Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                               3:41.93 

     1) 18 Hardge, Tyler                2) 20 Henderson, Zuri             

     3) 13 Giron, Fanny                 4) 7 Clay, Kiana                  

  2  UC Irvine  'A'                                       3:43.21 

     1) 185 Coward, Brandy              2) 196 Lizaola, Crystal           

     3) 211 Syed, Saniya                4) 180 Buchanan, Simone           

  3  Long Beach St.  'A'                                  3:47.91 

     1) 107 Chambers, Ashleigh          2) 97 Alexander, Anaya            

     3) 129 Richardson, Tavajia         4) 110 Davis, Courtne             

  4  UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                3:49.05 

     1) 242 Armitage, Betsy             2) 265 Large, Kaitlin             

     3) 244 Bender, Hope                4) 283 Simpson, Morgan            

 

Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (5)

===============================================================================

     School                                                  Seed     Finals

===============================================================================

  1  Long Beach St.  'A'                                  3:09.23 

     1) 141 Briggs, Kemonie             2) 158 Johnson, Isaiah            

     3) 144 Burton, Koty                4) 171 Smith, Jason               

  2  Cal St. Fullerton  'B'                               3:09.67 

     1) 51 Courbis, Diego               2) 68 Marshall, Isaiah            

     3) 92 Toscano, Gabe                4) 59 Hernandez Jr., Shelby       

  3  Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                               3:09.67 

     1) 54 Espinoza, Marcel             2) 69 Matos, Luis                 

     3) 89 Smith, Thaddeus              4) 95 Zimmerman, Darion           

  4  UC Irvine  'A'                                       3:11.12 

     1) 235 Sicard, Lloyd               2) 232 Resong, Paul               

     3) 227 Howard, Brandon             4) 228 Jewett, Isaiah             

  5  UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                3:17.98 

     1) 297 Cochran, Callan             2) 300 DeHaven, Blake             

     3) 295 Azu-Irondi, Sike            4) 325 Puglisi, Edixon            

 

Event 23  Women Javelin Throw (12)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    108 Cooks, Riley                     Long Beach S         44.65m 

  2    210 Speech, Melanie                  UC Irvine            43.78m 

  3    109 Crider, Shelby                   Long Beach S         42.99m 

  4     26 McKelvey, Kelsey                 Cal St. Full         42.64m 

  5    205 Ramirez, Raena                   UC Irvine            41.87m 

  6     99 Baker, Sarah                     Long Beach S         40.93m 

  7    127 Nychay, Cassandra                Long Beach S         37.19m 

  8    290 Wallace, Madison                 UC Santa Bar         37.15m 

  9    269 McNulty, Aine                    UC Santa Bar         36.43m 

 10    284 Tarr, Holly                      UC Santa Bar         35.42m 

 11     15 Gwacham, Ifunanya                Cal St. Full         35.05m 

 12      1 Agnew, Jordan                    Cal St. Full         26.92m 

 

Event 24  Men Hammer Throw (14)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    162 Marlow, Robert                   Long Beach S         66.94m 

  2    156 Hubbard, James                   Long Beach S         65.36m 

  3    234 Seawright, Matt                  UC Irvine            61.93m 

  4     56 Gorwin, Trevor                   Cal St. Full         60.90m 

  5    157 Hudson, Nicholas                 Long Beach S         58.29m 

  6    314 Leach, Stephen                   UC Santa Bar         58.17m 

  7    146 Carr, Josh                       Long Beach S         56.63m 

  8     63 Jackson, Michael                 Cal St. Full         55.69m 

  9    331 Sahs, Austin                     UC Santa Bar         54.89m 

 10    307 Hampton, Kordell                 UC Santa Bar         54.19m 

 11    219 Dickinson, Jon                   UC Irvine            51.45m 

 12     46 Anderson, Connor                 Cal St. Full         46.94m 

 13     72 Miller, Tanner                   Cal St. Full         45.58m 

 14    173 Vernoy, Charlie                  Long Beach S         44.89m 

 

Event 25  Men Javelin Throw (10)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    311 Kuskey, Matthew                  UC Santa Bar         68.79m 

  2    308 Howe, Neiman                     UC Santa Bar         61.65m 

  3     91 Sung, Alvin                      Cal St. Full         57.30m 

  4    340 Zhang, Jerrick                   UC Santa Bar         57.26m 

  5    335 Tombol, Zach                     UC Santa Bar         56.40m 

  6    329 Ross, Chris                      UC Santa Bar         55.45m 

  7     70 Matthews, Edwin                  Cal St. Full         54.84m 

  8    154 Hicks, Cole                      Long Beach S         53.62m 

  9    169 Pulcher, Jeffrey                 Long Beach S         51.28m 

 10    142 Broadhead, Jonathan              Long Beach S         48.59m 

 

Event 26  Women Hammer Throw (17)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    138 Young, De'Ondra                  Long Beach S         60.57m 

  2    271 Nestor, Valerie                  UC Santa Bar         58.84m 

  3    178 Bauer-Jackson, Dazhana           UC Irvine            54.85m 

  4    184 Coward, Barbara                  UC Irvine            53.81m 

  5    124 McNairy, Erykah                  Long Beach S         49.71m 

  6    289 Utley, Celeste                   UC Santa Bar         49.60m 

  7    109 Crider, Shelby                   Long Beach S         48.93m 

  8    285 Thayer, Kayla                    UC Santa Bar         48.76m 

  9    133 Truong, Amanda                   Long Beach S         48.37m 

 10    257 Gode, Kiely                      UC Santa Bar         47.42m 

 11     39 Sola, Bertha                     Cal St. Full         46.42m 

 12    199 Meegan, Alison                   UC Irvine            45.10m 

 13     44 Williams, Ciera                  Cal St. Full         43.47m 

 14    280 Ruggles, Samantha                UC Santa Bar         43.07m 

 15    274 Palma, Tori                      UC Santa Bar         41.67m 

 16    213 Villanueva, Brianna              UC Irvine            41.02m 

 17     28 Monrroy, Breanne                 Cal St. Full         40.97m 

 

Event 27  Men High Jump (11)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    145 Calhoun, Vincent                 Long Beach S          2.15m 

  2     70 Matthews, Edwin                  Cal St. Full          2.10m 

  3     64 Johnson, Malik                   Cal St. Full          2.05m 

  4    142 Broadhead, Jonathan              Long Beach S          2.03m 

  5    149 Day, Herman                      Long Beach S          2.03m 

  6    326 Rennick, Joshua                  UC Santa Bar          2.02m 

  7    168 Potter, Jackson                  Long Beach S          1.94m 

  8    320 Nelson, Tyler                    UC Santa Bar          1.91m 

  9     76 Newhauser, Jahni                 Cal St. Full          1.90m 

 10    327 Rokach, Yaniv                    UC Santa Bar          1.90m 

 11    315 Lombardi, Nick                   UC Santa Bar          1.85m 

 

Event 28  Women Pole Vault (12)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    253 Emrick, Sierra                   UC Santa Bar          4.05m 

  2    182 Cheng, Ariel                     UC Irvine             3.91m 

  3    101 Bartsch, Lauren                  Long Beach S          3.80m 

  4    119 Krueger, Kennedy                 Long Beach S          3.76m 

  5    275 Peng, Cassidy                    UC Santa Bar          3.76m 

  6     30 Noble, Shelby                    Cal St. Full          3.75m 

  7      5 Bray, Arielle                    Cal St. Full          3.70m 

  8    277 Pestano, Brooke                  UC Santa Bar          3.61m 

  9    112 Fong, Lea                        Long Beach S          3.61m 

 10    195 Lee, Adrienne                    UC Irvine             3.37m 

 11    104 Brigman, Halee                   Long Beach S          3.31m 

 12    278 Pica, Briana                     UC Santa Bar          3.30m 

 

Event 29  Women Long Jump (21)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    113 Foster, Allison                  Long Beach S          5.96m 

  2    108 Cooks, Riley                     Long Beach S          5.91m 

  3    288 Usgaard, Tori                    UC Santa Bar          5.85m 

  4    137 Williams, Melanee                Long Beach S          5.85m 

  5    257 Gode, Kiely                      UC Santa Bar          5.79m 

  6      4 Boardingham, Naiah               Cal St. Full          5.70m 

  7    102 Bass, Jasmine                    Long Beach S          5.61m 

  8    270 Moss, Jazmin                     UC Santa Bar          5.59m 

  9    275 Peng, Cassidy                    UC Santa Bar          5.55m 

 10    259 Graeber, Josephine               UC Santa Bar          5.48m 

 11     12 Gaston, Onyx                     Cal St. Full          5.45m 

 12     17 Hardge, Brooke                   Cal St. Full          5.42m 

 13     16 Hamann, Laura                    Cal St. Full          5.40m 

 14    244 Bender, Hope                     UC Santa Bar          5.35m 

 15    243 Ashmore, Taylor                  UC Santa Bar          5.30m 

 16    250 Dayal, Sabina                    UC Santa Bar          5.24m 

 17      2 Anderson, Kyra                   Cal St. Full          5.24m 

 18    286 Triant, Gabriela                 UC Santa Bar          5.21m 

 19    281 Schlueter, Alivia                UC Santa Bar          5.09m 

 20    120 Lear, Savanah                    Long Beach S          5.04m 

 21    191 Hamlett, Tatyana                 UC Irvine             4.85m 

 

Event 30  Men Long Jump (12)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    171 Smith, Jason                     Long Beach S          7.48m 

  2    164 Nasser, Saladin                  Long Beach S          7.38m 

  3     66 Lee, Dwayne                      Cal St. Full          7.26m 

  4    145 Calhoun, Vincent                 Long Beach S          7.23m 

  5    312 Lam, Jeff                        UC Santa Bar          7.07m 

  6     47 Applequist, Anthony              Cal St. Full          6.74m 

  7    326 Rennick, Joshua                  UC Santa Bar          6.58m 

  8     52 Desir, Desran                    Cal St. Full          6.55m 

  9    151 Ellis, Ricky                     Long Beach S          6.34m 

 10    339 Yeager, Brian                    UC Santa Bar          6.19m 

 11     67 Malepeai-Tofaeono, Theodore      Cal St. Full          6.17m 

 12     76 Newhauser, Jahni                 Cal St. Full             ND 

 

Event 31  Men Shot Put (13)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1     56 Gorwin, Trevor                   Cal St. Full         17.82m 

  2    314 Leach, Stephen                   UC Santa Bar         16.44m 

  3    162 Marlow, Robert                   Long Beach S         16.05m 

  4    307 Hampton, Kordell                 UC Santa Bar         16.00m 

  5     72 Miller, Tanner                   Cal St. Full         15.46m 

  6    310 Johnson, Jerry                   UC Santa Bar         15.15m 

  7    219 Dickinson, Jon                   UC Irvine            15.11m 

  8    174 Wall, Sullivan                   Long Beach S         14.92m 

  9     55 Flores, Austin                   Cal St. Full         14.24m 

 10    149 Day, Herman                      Long Beach S         14.19m 

 11    173 Vernoy, Charlie                  Long Beach S         13.84m 

 12     77 Ostgaard, Jake                   Cal St. Full         11.39m 

 13    312 Lam, Jeff                        UC Santa Bar         10.80m 

 

Event 32  Women Discus Throw (12)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    184 Coward, Barbara                  UC Irvine            55.07m 

  2    285 Thayer, Kayla                    UC Santa Bar         46.20m 

  3     39 Sola, Bertha                     Cal St. Full         45.82m 

  4    213 Villanueva, Brianna              UC Irvine            44.68m 

  5    133 Truong, Amanda                   Long Beach S         43.82m 

  6    134 Uipi, Brianna                    Long Beach S         40.70m 

  7    274 Palma, Tori                      UC Santa Bar         39.94m 

  8    199 Meegan, Alison                   UC Irvine            39.66m 

  9    124 McNairy, Erykah                  Long Beach S         39.25m 

 10    115 Greenberg, Alanah                Long Beach S         37.45m 

 11     28 Monrroy, Breanne                 Cal St. Full         37.24m 

 12     44 Williams, Ciera                  Cal St. Full         36.53m 

 

Event 33  Women High Jump (10)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    128 Palmer, Bria                     Long Beach S          1.76m 

  2     35 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah            Cal St. Full          1.72m 

  3    132 Sweeney, Meghan                  Long Beach S          1.70m 

  4     34 Reagan, Adrianna                 Cal St. Full          1.70m 

  5     96 Acholonu, Diana                  Long Beach S          1.69m 

  6    251 De Roos, Puck                    UC Santa Bar          1.63m 

  7    273 O'Connor, Hannah                 UC Santa Bar          1.63m 

  8    241 Aldrich, Natalie                 UC Santa Bar          1.63m 

  9    288 Usgaard, Tori                    UC Santa Bar          1.60m 

 10    130 Smith, Delaney                   Long Beach S          1.57m 

 

Event 34  Men Pole Vault (12)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    147 Cooper, Xander                   Long Beach S          5.20m 

  2    172 Thenard, Paul                    Long Beach S          5.20m 

  3    298 Curry, Parker                    UC Santa Bar          5.15m 

  4     86 Ruiz, Jacob                      Cal St. Full          4.95m 

  5    175 Wert, Dustin                     Long Beach S          4.90m 

  6    152 Haddock, Bo                      Long Beach S          4.89m 

  7    321 Nichols, Zach                    UC Santa Bar          4.76m 

  8    154 Hicks, Cole                      Long Beach S          4.70m 

  9    140 Briceno, Luis                    Long Beach S          4.65m 

 10    142 Broadhead, Jonathan              Long Beach S          4.28m 

 11    320 Nelson, Tyler                    UC Santa Bar          4.15m 

 12     77 Ostgaard, Jake                   Cal St. Full          3.95m 

 

Event 35  Women Triple Jump (14)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    281 Schlueter, Alivia                UC Santa Bar         12.51m 

  2     35 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah            Cal St. Full         12.38m 

  3    102 Bass, Jasmine                    Long Beach S         12.37m 

  4    270 Moss, Jazmin                     UC Santa Bar         12.04m 

  5     16 Hamann, Laura                    Cal St. Full         11.93m 

  6     15 Gwacham, Ifunanya                Cal St. Full         11.92m 

  7     12 Gaston, Onyx                     Cal St. Full         11.53m 

  8    275 Peng, Cassidy                    UC Santa Bar         11.51m 

  9    113 Foster, Allison                  Long Beach S         11.46m 

 10    259 Graeber, Josephine               UC Santa Bar         11.35m 

 11    286 Triant, Gabriela                 UC Santa Bar         11.11m 

 12    250 Dayal, Sabina                    UC Santa Bar         11.03m 

 13    243 Ashmore, Taylor                  UC Santa Bar         10.38m 

 14    191 Hamlett, Tatyana                 UC Irvine            10.25m 

 

Event 36  Men Triple Jump (8)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1     47 Applequist, Anthony              Cal St. Full         15.61m 

  2    145 Calhoun, Vincent                 Long Beach S         14.53m 

  3    326 Rennick, Joshua                  UC Santa Bar         14.35m 

  4    339 Yeager, Brian                    UC Santa Bar         14.30m 

  5    171 Smith, Jason                     Long Beach S         14.12m 

  6     52 Desir, Desran                    Cal St. Full         13.78m 

  7     67 Malepeai-Tofaeono, Theodore      Cal St. Full         13.54m 

  8     61 Ilyas, Muaz                      Cal St. Full         13.24m 

 

Event 37  Women Shot Put (11)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    177 Akindele, Elizabeth              UC Irvine            14.27m 

  2    210 Speech, Melanie                  UC Irvine            13.65m 

  3    285 Thayer, Kayla                    UC Santa Bar         13.42m 

  4    280 Ruggles, Samantha                UC Santa Bar         13.31m 

  5    108 Cooks, Riley                     Long Beach S         12.61m 

  6     44 Williams, Ciera                  Cal St. Full         12.60m 

  7    115 Greenberg, Alanah                Long Beach S         12.41m 

  8    274 Palma, Tori                      UC Santa Bar         12.22m 

  9    138 Young, De'Ondra                  Long Beach S         12.11m 

 10    134 Uipi, Brianna                    Long Beach S         12.01m 

 11     39 Sola, Bertha                     Cal St. Full         11.60m 

 

Event 38  Men Discus Throw (17)

===============================================================================

           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals

===============================================================================

  1    146 Carr, Josh                       Long Beach S         56.70m 

  2    234 Seawright, Matt                  UC Irvine            55.87m 

  3    307 Hampton, Kordell                 UC Santa Bar         55.50m 

  4    156 Hubbard, James                   Long Beach S         55.38m 

  5    314 Leach, Stephen                   UC Santa Bar         52.59m 

  6    238 Valenzuela, Omar                 UC Irvine            50.34m 

  7    157 Hudson, Nicholas                 Long Beach S         49.45m 

  8    162 Marlow, Robert                   Long Beach S         47.86m 

  9    173 Vernoy, Charlie                  Long Beach S         47.84m 

 10    167 Parker, Nash                     Long Beach S         46.78m 

 11    310 Johnson, Jerry                   UC Santa Bar         46.77m 

 12     46 Anderson, Connor                 Cal St. Full         45.77m 

 13    174 Wall, Sullivan                   Long Beach S         45.71m 

 14     55 Flores, Austin                   Cal St. Full         45.13m 

 15     63 Jackson, Michael                 Cal St. Full         44.18m 

 16     72 Miller, Tanner                   Cal St. Full         41.99m 

 17     56 Gorwin, Trevor                   Cal St. Full         40.87m