Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2013 06:59 PM
                         2013 Cal-Nevada Championships                         
                                 UC San Diego                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Davis             JR USC                      11.71Q  2.2  4 
  2 Angelica Earls            SR Nevada                   11.81Q  1.6  1 
  3 Samantha Calhoun          SR Nevada                   11.87Q  1.8  2 
  4 Kashae Knox               SO Nevada                   11.95Q  2.1  3 
  5 Anita Momodu              SO Nevada                   11.97q  2.2  4 
  6 Morgan Pope               JR Sacramento S             12.01q  1.6  1  12.001
  7 Tanisha Hawkins           JR Nevada                   12.01q  1.8  2  12.010
  8 Emily Cooper              SO Long Beach S             12.02q  2.2  4 
  9 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             12.11q  1.6  1 
 10 Angela Garcia             SR Cal Poly Pom             12.16   1.6  1 
 11 Maderia Toatley           JR San Diego St             12.18   1.8  2 
 12 Baylee Hearns             SO Nevada                   12.21   1.6  1 
 13 Ayana Gales               FR UNLV                     12.27   2.1  3 
 14 Kayla Goosby              SO Long Beach S             12.33   2.2  4 
 15 Mishe' Scott              FR Cal Poly                 12.34   1.8  2 
 16 Melanie Speech            FR UC Irvine                12.36   1.6  1 
 17 Jasiri Blake              FR Cal St. Full             12.37   2.2  4 
 18 Kristina Goosby           FR Long Beach S             12.38   2.2  4 
 19 Charity Bruce             JR USC                      12.45   1.8  2 
 20 Alexandria Stewart        FR Cal St. Full             12.47   1.8  2 
 21 Kathleen Hitchens         SR UC San Diego             12.48   2.1  3 
 22 Krystle Osby              SR Cal St. San              12.55   2.1  3 
 23 Anita Fung                SR Azusa Pacific            12.63   1.8  2  12.630
 23 Alanna Coker              FR Sacramento S             12.63   1.6  1  12.630
 25 Alexis Stewart            FR Cal St. Full             12.65   2.1  3 
 26 Amy Heins                 FR UC San Diego             12.74   1.6  1 
 27 Jordan Smith              FR UNLV                     12.84   2.1  3 
 28 Dereka Chargualaf         SO UC San Diego             12.90   1.6  1 
 29 Jessica Williams          JR Cal Poly                 13.08   1.8  2 
 30 Kelsey Bolden             SR UC Santa Barbara         13.30   2.2  4 
 31 April Reyes               SO Cal St. Los              13.77   2.2  4 
 32 Crystal Hicks             FR Cal St. San              13.96   2.1  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emily Cooper              SO Long Beach S             24.42Q  0.8  1 
  2 Angelica Earls            SR Nevada                   24.50Q  0.3  4 
  3 Tanisha Hawkins           JR Nevada                   24.54Q  1.3  2 
  4 Maderia Toatley           JR San Diego St             24.85Q -0.6  3 
  5 Morgan Pope               JR Sacramento S             24.61q  0.8  1 
  6 Kashae Knox               SO Nevada                   24.73q  0.3  4 
  7 Loudia Laarman            JR USC                      24.82q  0.3  4  24.814
  8 Angela Garcia             SR Cal Poly Pom             24.82q  0.8  1  24.815
  9 Morgan Thompson           SO Cal St. Full             24.98q  1.3  2 
 10 Antonique Campbell        FR San Diego St             25.13  -0.6  3 
 11 Erica Goynes              FR Cal Poly                 25.36  -0.6  3 
 12 Anita Momodu              SO Nevada                   25.40  -0.6  3 
 13 Baylee Hearns             SO Nevada                   25.51   0.8  1 
 14 Kayla Goosby              SO Long Beach S             25.56   0.8  1 
 15 Alexandria Stewart        FR Cal St. Full             25.63  -0.6  3 
 16 Chelsey Kamson            SR UC San Diego             25.65   1.3  2 
 17 Alexis Stewart            FR Cal St. Full             25.66  -0.6  3 
 18 Kristina Goosby           FR Long Beach S             25.67   0.3  4 
 19 Saedra Wright             JR Long Beach S             25.73   0.8  1 
 20 Ayana Gales               FR UNLV                     25.76   1.3  2 
 21 Ashley Craddock           JR Cal St. Los              25.82   0.8  1 
 22 Kathleen Hitchens         SR UC San Diego             25.88   1.3  2 
 23 Jasiri Blake              FR Cal St. Full             25.96   0.3  4 
 24 Lauren Deats              FR Chapman                  26.03  -0.6  3 
 25 Anita Fung                SR Azusa Pacific            26.06  -0.6  3 
 26 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             26.21   1.3  2 
 27 Krystle Osby              SR Cal St. San              26.33   1.3  2 
 28 Amy Heins                 FR UC San Diego             26.34   0.8  1 
 29 Laniesha Ross             FR Whittier                 26.49   0.3  4  26.485
 30 Charity Bruce             JR USC                      26.49   0.3  4  26.490
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shanieka Thomas           JR San Diego St             55.38Q  2 
  2 Jennifer Carey            SR UC Santa Barbara         55.80Q  4 
  3 Brianna Cole              SO Sacramento S             56.03Q  1 
  4 Noelle Abboud             FR UC Riverside             56.67Q  3 
  5 Jasmine Askew             SO Long Beach S             56.22q  1 
  6 Amber Wright              JR UC Riverside             56.45q  1 
  7 Arrielle Holzendorf       SO Sacramento S             56.91q  3 
  8 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St             57.12q  2 
  9 Saedra Wright             JR Long Beach S             57.19q  4 
 10 Christina Smith           SO Nevada                   57.24   1 
 11 Morgan Thompson           SO Cal St. Full             57.43   2 
 12 Renetia James             FR San Diego St             57.59   4 
 13 Charlene Brown            JR Cal St. Dom.             57.61   3 
 14 Lauren Hackney            SO UC Irvine                57.95   4 
 15 Cherrelle McMilllian      SR UC Santa Barbara         58.04   2 
 16 Nicole Poindexter         FR Long Beach S             58.16   2 
 17 A'Jah Love                FR Cal Poly                 58.29   4 
 18 Chantel King              SR Academy of Art           58.37   1 
 19 Ashley Sims               JR Cal St. Full             58.43   3 
 20 Elizabeth Claustro        SO Cal St. Full             58.44   1 
 21 Shanee Martin             JR Nevada                   58.66   3 
 22 Erica Goynes              FR Cal Poly                 58.86   3 
 23 Calaiah Branch            SO Cal St. Full             58.95   4 
 24 Chelsea Hairanian         SO Long Beach S             59.47   1 
 25 Ayana Younge              SR Cal St. Los              59.82   2 
 26 Rhea Hill                 SO UNLV                     60.08   1 
 27 Ellexi Snover             SO UC San Diego             60.15   3 
 28 Ayana Foster              JR Occidental               60.24   4 
 29 Asha Blades               JR UC Riverside             60.63   3 
 30 Ayana White               JR Cal St. San              60.65   2 
 31 Kiana Cannon              JR Cal St. Dom.             61.07   3 
 32 Baylor Hogan              FR Chapman                  61.08   1 
 33 Ronke Odubela             FR UC San Diego             62.15   2 
 34 Samantha Ojo              FR USC                      68.03   4 
 -- Alex Kruthers             SR Long Beach S               DNF   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veronica Stinnett         JR Sacramento S           2:10.24Q  1 
  2 Diandra Carstensen        JR Azusa Pacific          2:11.87Q  3 
  3 Terresa Mallory           SO Sacramento S           2:12.47Q  2 
  4 Sarah Vitug               SR Loyola Marym           2:16.04Q  4 
  5 Samantha Diaz             JR Nevada                 2:11.05q  1 
  6 Mariah Gramolini          JR Nevada                 2:12.51q  2 
  7 Morgan Dampier            FR Sacramento S           2:12.59q  3 
  8 Chelsea Kruthers          FR San Diego St           2:13.16q  1 
  9 Amanda Garcia             SO Sacramento S           2:13.39q  3 
 10 Chloe Berlioux            SO Sacramento S           2:13.72   2 
 11 Courtney Allen            SR UNLV                   2:13.77   2 
 12 Casey Candelaria          SR Cal St. Full           2:13.87   1 
 13 Lexie Vukov               JR Cal Baptist            2:14.72   1 
 14 Courtney Lightfoot        SR UC Santa Barbara       2:15.27   3 
 15 Lorato Anderson           JR UC San Diego           2:15.31   1 
 16 Alexis Trujillo           FR Long Beach S           2:16.31   2 
 17 Sabrina Pimentel          SO UC San Diego           2:16.81   4 
 18 Jesse Hansen              FR UC Santa Barbara       2:17.03   3 
 19 Sakia Sailinuu            SR UC Irvine              2:18.82   4 
 20 Ana Valdovinos            FR Cal St. Full           2:19.68   4 
 21 Katie Wilson              JR Cal St. Full           2:19.80   4 
 22 Corinne Hinkle            FR UC San Diego           2:20.00   1 
 23 Miranda Menzies           FR UNLV                   2:20.04   2 
 24 Marie Brashears           SO UC Irvine              2:20.24   4 
 25 Isabelle Ambler           SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:20.26   1 
 26 Sara Graber               FR UC San Diego           2:23.13   3 
 27 Toni Sarge                SR UC San Diego           2:23.62   2 
 28 Stassja Sichko            SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:24.79   4 
 29 Iris Minguia              FR UNLV                   2:26.97   4 
 30 Heather Castro            JR Academy of Art         2:27.12   2 
 31 Kayla Clarin              SO UC Riverside           2:29.94   1 
 32 Malaysia Alexander        SR Cal Baptist            2:31.41   3 
 33 Lisa Peterkin             SO Chapman                2:35.09   3 
 34 Natalie Lomayesva         SO UC San Diego           2:40.48   3 
 -- Josefine Koskinen         SR San Diego St               DNF   4 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Bergren             SR Academy of Art        16:45.11  
  2 Julie Pedersen            JR Nevada                17:30.32  
  3 Bridget Blum              FR Claremont-Mu          17:32.39  
  4 Sabrina Lopez             JR Cal St. Los           17:32.94  
  5 Emily Myers               FR Nevada                17:39.14  
  6 Lauren McIntyre           SO Cal St. Full          17:51.01  
  7 Katie Bathgate            SO Cal St. Full          17:51.80  
  8 Aubrey Zimmerling         SR Claremont-Mu          17:52.58  
  9 Laura Vazquez             FR San Diego St          17:54.79  
 10 Jessica Mumaugh           SR Loyola Marym          17:59.56  
 11 Maggie McDuffee           SR UC Irvine             18:02.93  
 12 Arianna Michaels          FR Academy of Art        18:04.55  
 13 Sara Mostatabi            SO Claremont-Mu          18:05.62  
 14 Taia Wu                   SO Claremont-Mu          18:07.48  
 15 Jacquie Lutz              SR Cal Baptist           18:12.31  
 16 Samantha Garcia           FR Loyola Marym          18:12.62  
 17 Evelyn Gonzalez           FR Loyola Marym          18:22.42  
 18 Marnie Hogue              SR Claremont-Mu          18:22.54  
 19 Nicole Mendoza            SR UC Irvine             18:24.01  
 20 Reika Kijima              FR Azusa Pacific         18:24.16  
 21 Stephanie Rasmussen       FR Sacramento S          18:24.84  
 22 Jessica McCall            FR San Diego St          18:27.85  
 23 Annie Randall             SR Long Beach S          18:28.85  
 24 Carolina Guzman           FR UC San Diego          18:39.18  
 25 Michelle Hickerson        JR Loyola Marym          18:43.00  
 26 Madison D'Ornellas        SO Long Beach S          18:48.14  
 27 Angelica Rosales          SR Soka                  18:52.85  
 28 Madison Tanner            SO UC San Diego          18:53.31  
 29 Mei-Lin Okino             FR UC San Diego          19:08.46  
 30 Amanda Berg               SO UNLV                  19:11.60  
 31 Raizah Singh              SR Cal Baptist           19:11.85  
 32 Laura Delgado             JR Loyola Marym          19:16.13  
 33 Alexandra Young           FR Loyola Marym          19:35.66  
 34 Marisa Benson             JR Cal Baptist           19:43.46  
 -- Kelly Parsons             FR Loyola Marym               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Mallen           JR Cal Baptist           36:13.72  
  2 Kristie Sikma             SO Azusa Pacific         36:16.31  
  3 Hillary Zator             JR Long Beach S          36:17.77  
  4 Sarah Schreck             FR UC Santa Barbara      36:51.37  
  5 Carlotta Pham             SR UC Irvine             37:11.82  
  6 Marianne Hogan            SR San Diego St          37:20.16  
  7 Prism Garcia              SR Long Beach S          37:41.29  
  8 Chia Chang                JR UC San Diego          37:54.49  
  9 Lexie Bravo               JR Cal St. Full          38:02.39  
 10 Claire Brickson           JR Pomona-Pitzer         38:26.58  
 11 Lauren Cortez             FR Cal St. San           38:46.45  
 12 Taylor Goto               SR Long Beach S          38:48.72  
 13 Nina Moore                SR Long Beach S          38:53.75  
 14 Sadie Ringer              FR Azusa Pacific         39:35.96  
 15 Naomi Wagner              SR Pomona-Pitzer         40:50.44  
 16 Chandler Colquitt         FR UC San Diego          41:04.51  
 17 Elle Farrar               SO Azusa Pacific         41:39.58  
 -- Emily Johnston            FR Sacramento S               DNF  
 -- Tiffany Dinh              SR Cal Poly Pom               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             13.82Q  0.8  1 
  2 Breanna Leslie            SR Azusa Pacific            13.89Q  1.3  3 
  3 Grace Esslinger           SR UC Santa Barbara         13.96Q  2.4  2 
  4 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             14.02Q  1.2  4 
  5 Amber Rosario             SR Cal St. San              14.03q  2.4  2 
  6 Sakya Bolton              SR Sacramento S             14.05q  0.8  1 
  7 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus   SR UC Riverside             14.10q  1.3  3 
  8 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St             14.11q  2.4  2 
  9 April Pate                SR Nevada                   14.20q  1.2  4 
 10 Megan Benson              FR UC Irvine                14.32   1.2  4 
 11 Brianny Williams          SO Cal St. San              14.38   1.2  4 
 12 Heather Corder            JR Cal Poly Pom             14.49   2.4  2 
 13 Deena Pierce              SO Cal St. Full             14.57   1.3  3 
 14 Paige Bushnell            SO UC Irvine                14.77   0.8  1  14.764
 14 Jordan Hardy              SO UNLV                     14.77   1.2  4  14.764
 16 Jordan Chesley            JR Azusa Pacific            14.82   1.3  3 
 17 Brandi Gerardo            SR Cal Poly Pom             14.90   2.4  2 
 18 Karsen Sper               FR San Diego St             14.98   1.3  3 
 19 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside             15.12   2.4  2 
 20 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             15.13   1.2  4 
 21 Devin Collins             FR Sacramento S             15.20   0.8  1 
 22 Kassandra Corrigan        FR Sacramento S             15.22   1.2  4 
 23 Shannon Trumbull          FR UC Santa Barbara         15.27   0.8  1 
 24 Erica Williams            JR Long Beach S             15.30   1.2  4  15.291
 25 Rose Lewis                SR Claremont-Mu             15.30   0.8  1  15.294
 26 Amber Clark               JR Long Beach S             15.32   1.2  4 
 27 Jameela Bahar             JR Cal St. Dom.             15.41   0.8  1 
 28 Juliet Summers            SO UNLV                     15.45   0.8  1 
 29 Deborah Amoah             SR Nevada                   15.50   1.3  3 
 30 Tatiana Martinez          FR UC Irvine                15.62   1.3  3 
 31 Laura Schellenberg        SO UC San Diego             15.92   0.8  1 
 32 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                  16.20   1.3  3 
 33 Raquel Ormsby             SR UC San Diego             16.84   2.4  2 
 34 Kayla Batom               SO UC San Diego             17.11   2.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Rodriguez          SR UC Santa Barbara         60.18Q  3 
  2 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             60.22Q  1 
  3 Deyna Roberson            SR San Diego St             60.93Q  4 
  4 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill        FR UC Irvine                62.55Q  2  1:02.541
  5 Stephanie Blumm           FR Sacramento S             62.50q  3 
  6 Devin Collins             FR Sacramento S             62.55q  1  1:02.543
  7 Lauren Irish              JR UC San Diego             62.55q  4  1:02.545
  8 Paige Bushnell            SO UC Irvine                62.94q  3 
  9 KayC Wharton              SR UC Irvine                62.95q  1 
 10 Deena Pierce              SO Cal St. Full             63.04   2 
 11 Taylor Lorack             FR Long Beach S             63.37   2 
 12 Jazmine Harper            SO UC Riverside             63.52   3 
 13 Maya Carter               SO San Diego St             64.78   4 
 14 Shannon Trumbull          FR UC Santa Barbara         64.93   3 
 15 Noela Estrada             JR UNLV                     65.18   1 
 16 Raquel Ormsby             SR UC San Diego             65.46   2 
 17 Eva Davidova              FR San Diego St             65.55   2 
 18 Meg O'Keefe               JR Claremont-Mu             66.51   4 
 19 Denise Nguyen             JR Cal St. San              66.71   1 
 20 Jessica Reeder            SR Cal Baptist              67.55   1 
 21 Jordan Hardy              SO UNLV                     67.87   3 
 22 Shereese Cutler           JR Cal Poly                 68.12   1 
 23 Mia Enciso-Rodriguez      SR UC Riverside             68.53   3 
 24 Tatiana Martinez          FR UC Irvine                68.78   2 
 25 Laura Schellenberg        SO UC San Diego             68.81   3 
 26 Ashley Austin             JR Academy of Art           69.74   4 
 27 Rose Lewis                SR Claremont-Mu             69.83   4 
 28 Jordan Chesley            JR Azusa Pacific            70.59   4 
 29 Meredith Daly             JR Cal St. San              70.67   2 
 30 Jacqueline Anderson       JR Cal Baptist              71.92   2 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsy Hintz               SR San Diego St             4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Kristen Brown             JR San Diego St             3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Amanda Klinchuch          SR Long Beach S             3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Sydney Blakeley           FR UC San Diego             3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Rebecca Turnbow           SO San Diego St             3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Karen Snapper             FR San Diego St             3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Miranda Dumas             FR Sacramento S             3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Casey Gray                SR Nevada                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Kara Kalmar               SR Cal St. Full             3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Allison Krugman           SO Claremont-Mu             3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Alison Powers             FR Nevada                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Nicole Kennedy            FR Nevada                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Megan Benham              FR UC San Diego             3.35m   10-11.75 
 14 Caitlin Owen              JR Nevada                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 15 Jodi Lambert              FR Long Beach S             3.35m   10-11.75 
 16 Erin Delaria              SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.20m   10-06.00 
 17 Amber Britt               SO Long Beach S             3.20m   10-06.00 
 18 Kate Johnson              SO UC Irvine                3.05m   10-00.00 
 18 Carissa Culver            SO Long Beach S             3.05m   10-00.00 
 20 Cassandra Centofranchi    SO UC Santa Barbara         3.05m   10-00.00 
 21 Casey Schade              SO Azusa Pacific            2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Nicole Worden             SR Cal Poly Pom                NH            
 -- Makayla Jacoubs           FR Cal Poly Pom                NH            
 -- Kim Sanchez               FR Azusa Pacific               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Deborah Amoah             SR Nevada                   5.92m   0.2  19-05.25 
  2 Shanieka Thomas           JR San Diego St             5.89m   1.3  19-04.00 
  3 Megan VanWinkle           JR Azusa Pacific            5.77m   0.5  18-11.25 
  4 Allison Reaser            JR San Diego St             5.73m   2.7  18-09.75 
  5 Veronica Gines            SR UC Santa Barbara         5.72m   2.1  18-09.25 
  5 Phoenisha Schuhmeier      FR UC Riverside             5.72m   0.3  18-09.25 
  7 Alanna Coker              FR Sacramento S             5.68m   2.9  18-07.75 
  8 Taylor Jackson            JR Long Beach S             5.65m   1.9  18-06.50 
  9 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St             5.63m   1.4  18-05.75 
 10 La Tijera Avery           SR Nevada                   5.57m   1.6  18-03.25 
 11 Ailene Nguyen             FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.56m   1.7  18-03.00 
 12 Kristin Sato              FR UC San Diego             5.55m   2.2  18-02.50 
 13 Ayana Gales               FR UNLV                     5.55m   1.4  18-02.50 
 14 Alex Evans                SR San Diego St             5.55m   1.3  18-02.50 
 15 Tiffini Stone             FR UC Riverside             5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
 16 Yachi Fails               SR Cal St. San              5.53m   2.3  18-01.75 
 17 Iesha Iwobi               JR Long Beach S             5.40m   0.3  17-08.75 
 18 Jacquelyn DuBois          FR UC Riverside             5.39m   0.8  17-08.25 
 19 Mishe' Scott              FR Cal Poly                 5.34m   2.2  17-06.25 
 20 Brooke Staton             SR Occidental               5.32m   1.4  17-05.50 
 21 Goziam Okolie             SR Long Beach S             5.29m   1.5  17-04.25 
 22 Ellyn Erving              JR Claremont-Mu             5.29m   1.4  17-04.25 
 23 Jennifer Jones            SR USC                      5.20m  -0.8  17-00.75 
 24 Shannon Forman            FR Nevada                   5.20m   1.5  17-00.75 
 25 Jazmin Guinn              FR Academy of Art           5.15m   1.3  16-10.75 
 26 Krystal Wharton           SO UNLV                     5.13m   0.5  16-10.00 
 27 Shereese Cutler           JR Cal Poly                 4.97m   1.1  16-03.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Collatz         SO USC                     54.42m     178-06 
  2 Jasmine Burrell           SO San Diego St            49.95m     163-10 
  3 Tera Novy                 FR USC                     49.87m     163-07 
  4 Samantha Gutierrez        SR Cal St. Los             49.17m     161-04 
  5 Alexa Evans               FR San Diego St            48.52m     159-02 
  6 Linda Rueff               JR Long Beach S            47.32m     155-03 
  7 Irene Kujore              SR UC Santa Barbara        47.12m     154-07 
  8 Itohan Aikhonbare         SO UC Irvine               46.03m     151-00 
  9 Kathleen Guzman           SR UC Santa Barbara        45.03m     147-09 
 10 Samantha Swanson          SR Cal Poly Pom            43.34m     142-02 
 11 Kara Caskey               FR Cal Poly                43.00m     141-01 
 12 Eva Isaacs                JR UC San Diego            42.37m     139-00 
 13 Markita Hinton            JR Sacramento S            42.30m     138-09 
 14 Jerrilynn Stanwood        JR Long Beach S            42.28m     138-08 
 15 Heather Hawes             SO UC Santa Barbara        42.15m     138-03 
 16 Erinn Jones               JR Sacramento S            41.32m     135-07 
 17 Kerri Simmons             JR Nevada                  41.07m     134-09 
 18 Bridget Devaney           FR UC Irvine               41.05m     134-08 
 19 Alyssa Sialaris           SR Whittier                40.86m     134-01 
 20 Uchenna Agbahiwe          SR UC San Diego            40.33m     132-04 
 21 Breana Jemison            FR UC Riverside            39.54m     129-09 
 22 Cheri Smith               SR Azusa Pacific           37.65m     123-06 
 23 Adrianna Oliva            SR UNLV                    37.42m     122-09 
 24 Paige Logan               SR Caltech                 28.32m      92-11 
 -- Lara Lewis                FR UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
 -- Deja Watkins              SO UC Riverside              FOUL            
 -- Cortney Miller            FR UNLV                      FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Oudenaarden        FR San Diego St            43.37m     142-03 
  2 Emily Kersting            JR Sacramento S            42.50m     139-05 
  3 Jessica Miklaski          SR UC San Diego            41.42m     135-11 
  4 Lacey Surak               JR UC Irvine               41.32m     135-07 
  5 Alyssa Sialaris           SR Whittier                39.11m     128-04 
  6 Jennifer Melton           SR UC Santa Barbara        38.80m     127-03 
  7 Grace Esslinger           SR UC Santa Barbara        37.75m     123-10 
  8 Melanie Speech            FR UC Irvine               36.40m     119-05 
  9 Brittany Bozeman          SR San Diego St            36.04m     118-03 
 10 Sarah Wright              SR Caltech                 35.94m     117-11 
 11 Aletha Vassilakis         JR UC San Diego            35.39m     116-01 
 12 Chelsea Pham              SR UC Irvine               35.14m     115-03 
 13 Jazmine Lewis             SR UC Riverside            34.91m     114-06 
 14 Alyssa Zunino             FR Nevada                  34.89m     114-06 
 15 Erica Williams            JR Long Beach S            33.76m     110-09 
 16 Melissa Rake              FR UC Santa Barbara        33.29m     109-03 
 17 Jackie Landers            JR Azusa Pacific           31.86m     104-06 
 18 Brandi Gerardo            SR Cal Poly Pom            31.52m     103-05 
 19 Amanda Horowitz           JR UC San Diego            31.51m     103-04 
 20 Jackie Kroll              SO Claremont-Mu            31.10m     102-00 
 21 Nicole Wadden             FR Nevada                  29.59m      97-01 
 22 Juliet Summers            SO UNLV                    21.71m      71-03 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remontay McClain          SO Azusa Pacific            10.67Q -0.2  3 
  2 Evan Walker               JR UC Santa Barbara         10.74Q  1.4  2 
  3 Evan Meehan               JR Sacramento S             10.77Q  1.1  4  10.765
  4 Kimble Tillman            SR Whittier                 10.83Q  1.6  1 
  5 Ronald Douglas            FR Azusa Pacific            10.76q  1.4  2 
  6 Kevin Ally                JR Cal St. Los              10.77q  1.1  4  10.766
  7 Jacob Vowels              JR UC Santa Barbara         10.86q  1.4  2  10.851
  8 Tanner Terry              SR Cal Poly Pom             10.86q  1.4  2  10.858
  9 Keith Rose                SO UC San Diego             10.87q  1.6  1 
 10 Justin Nesbitt            SR Sacramento S             10.92   1.1  4 
 11 James Weiner              SO Cal Poly Pom             10.96   1.6  1 
 12 Mike Kennedy              JR UC Irvine                10.97   1.6  1 
 13 Osaretin Ogbeide          FR Sacramento S             10.98   1.4  2 
 14 Nate Harvey               JR UC Santa Barbara         10.99   1.6  1 
 15 Michael Hern              SR UC Riverside             11.00   1.6  1 
 16 Michael Turner            FR Sacramento S             11.06  -0.2  3 
 17 Bryan Cuellar             SO Sacramento S             11.08  -0.2  3 
 18 John Walsh                SR UC Santa Barbara         11.15  -0.2  3 
 19 Elijah Landry-Zapien      SR Long Beach S             11.16   1.1  4 
 20 Anthony Wang              FR UC San Diego             11.24   1.6  1 
 21 Robert Weathers           JR Cal Poly Pom             11.25  -0.2  3 
 22 Tanner Henry              SO Azusa Pacific            11.28   1.4  2 
 23 Brendyn Heath             FR Cal St. San              11.31   1.1  4 
 24 Erik Piedad               SR Academy of Art           11.32  -0.2  3  11.316
 25 Robert Pachoreck          JR Cal St. Full             11.32   1.4  2  11.320
 26 Drake Alvarez-Cates       FR Soka                     11.33  -0.2  3  11.323
 27 Michael Aiken             SO UC Santa Barbara         11.33   1.1  4  11.325
 28 Nguyen Pham               SO Cal St. San              11.35   1.1  4 
 29 Sameer Sedam              JR Azusa Pacific            11.38   1.1  4 
 30 Cory Crawford             FR Azusa Pacific            11.62   1.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Remontay McClain          SO Azusa Pacific            20.95Q  1.2  4 
  2 Kevin Ally                JR Cal St. Los              21.51Q  NWI  2 
  3 Tanner Terry              SR Cal Poly Pom             21.77Q  NWI  1 
  4 Hernell Dyer              SR UC Riverside             21.90Q  0.3  3  21.898
  5 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach S             21.53q  1.2  4 
  6 Dylan McCloskey           FR Long Beach S             21.72q  NWI  2 
  7 Justin Nesbitt            SR Sacramento S             21.89q  NWI  1 
  8 Michael Perez-Rogers      FR Long Beach S             21.90q  NWI  1  21.900
  9 Shaquille Howard          FR Academy of Art           21.94q  NWI  2 
 10 James Weiner              SO Cal Poly Pom             21.95   1.2  4 
 11 Keith Rose                SO UC San Diego             21.98   1.2  4 
 12 Justin Harris             JR UC Riverside             22.02   0.3  3 
 13 Ronald Douglas            FR Azusa Pacific            22.07   1.2  4 
 14 Joshua Gordon             FR Cal St. Full             22.08   0.3  3 
 15 Nate Harvey               JR UC Santa Barbara         22.10   1.2  4  22.096
 16 Osaretin Ogbeide          FR Sacramento S             22.10   NWI  2  22.100
 17 Michael Turner            FR Sacramento S             22.13   NWI  1 
 18 Evan Meehan               JR Sacramento S             22.21   0.3  3 
 19 Chancise Watkins          SR La Verne                 22.23   0.3  3 
 20 Jacob Vowels              JR UC Santa Barbara         22.37   0.3  3  22.369
 21 Robert Weathers           JR Cal Poly Pom             22.37   NWI  2  22.370
 22 Bryan Luther              SR Cal St. Full             22.38   0.3  3 
 23 Stephen Peevy             SR Academy of Art           22.43   NWI  1 
 24 Michael Aiken             SO UC Santa Barbara         22.47   NWI  1 
 25 Brandon Baker             JR Cal St. San              22.51   NWI  1 
 26 Matthew Sloane            SO Pomona-Pitzer            22.59   NWI  1 
 27 Antwaine Miller           SR Cal Poly                 22.65   NWI  2 
 28 Brendyn Heath             FR Cal St. San              22.66   1.2  4 
 29 Elijah Landry-Zapien      SR Long Beach S             22.67   NWI  1 
 30 Gregory Hook              JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.68   NWI  2 
 31 Evan Walker               JR UC Santa Barbara         23.11   NWI  2 
 32 Bryan Cuellar             SO Sacramento S             23.34   0.3  3 
 33 Randall Bennette          FR Cal St. Full             23.42   0.3  3 
 34 Marquis Caldwell          SR UC Santa Barbara         26.40   1.2  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marquis Caldwell          SR UC Santa Barbara         47.53Q  1 
  2 Michael Perez-Rogers      FR Long Beach S             47.82Q  3 
  3 Jordan Scott              JR UC Santa Barbara         48.21Q  2 
  4 Dylan McCloskey           FR Long Beach S             48.51Q  4 
  5 Evan Crayton-Crogan       SO Sacramento S             47.82q  1 
  6 Shaquille Howard          FR Academy of Art           47.88q  3 
  7 Cameron Glasgow           JR Long Beach S             48.00q  1 
  8 Jeff Macdonald            SR Claremont-Mu             48.05q  3 
  9 David Shulte              JR Azusa Pacific            48.65q  3 
 10 Matt Tyson                FR UC Irvine                48.69   2 
 11 Jahmani Lockett           SO Long Beach S             48.91   4 
 12 Stephen Peevy             SR Academy of Art           49.03   1 
 13 Jamison Jordan            JR Cal Poly                 49.06   2 
 14 Leonard Stanley           JR Cal St. Los              49.14   2 
 15 Winton Nguyen             JR UC Santa Barbara         49.26   1 
 16 Eric Severiano            JR UC Santa Barbara         49.39   4 
 17 Miguel Aguiar             FR Sacramento S             49.53   3 
 18 Hector Collazo            JR Cal St. San              49.58   3 
 19 Brian Crane               JR Cal Poly Pom             49.60   1 
 20 Anthony Bryant            SR Azusa Pacific            49.71   1 
 21 BJ Smith                  JR UC Riverside             49.73   4 
 22 Gregory Hook              JR Pomona-Pitzer            49.97   4 
 23 Dylan Gates               FR UC Riverside             49.99   2 
 24 Taylor Ros                SO Cal St. Full             50.10   4 
 25 Julian Lujan              FR UC Irvine                50.13   4 
 26 Matthew Sloane            SO Pomona-Pitzer            50.17   3 
 27 David Guinasso            JR UC San Diego             50.32   3 
 28 Michael Pare              FR UC Riverside             50.57   1 
 29 Randall Bennette          FR Cal St. Full             50.58   3 
 30 Marcus Cummings           FR UC Riverside             50.60   1 
 31 Nate Ford                 SO UC San Diego             50.72   2 
 32 Bryce Van Boxtel          JR Long Beach S             50.75   2 
 33 Cory Crawford             FR Azusa Pacific            50.97   2 
 34 Connor Mamikunian         SO UC San Diego             52.18   4 
 35 Connor Naasz              SO Long Beach S             52.45   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shyan Vaziri              SO UC Santa Barbara       1:52.93Q  4 
  2 Sean Krinik               SO Cal St. Full           1:53.84Q  2 
  3 Cole Younger              JR Sacramento S           1:54.94Q  1 
  4 Brandon Cook              JR Cal St. Full           1:55.42Q  3 
  5 AJ Pulice                 SR Cal St. Full           1:54.25q  4 
  6 Chase Williams            SR Cal Baptist            1:55.03q  2 
  7 Ryan Phillips             FR Azusa Pacific          1:55.18q  4 
  8 Eric Brockhoff            JR Cal St. San            1:55.80q  2 
  9 Justin Jones              SO Claremont-Mu           1:56.07q  3 
 10 Riley McKee               JR Azusa Pacific          1:56.28   1 
 11 Darrell Jackson           FR Sacramento S           1:56.30   4 
 12 Ashraf Mathkour           SO Claremont-Mu           1:56.88   3 
 13 Carlos Lopez              FR UC Riverside           1:57.41   1 
 14 Eric Martin               JR Caltech                1:57.75   2 
 15 Cameron Ford              FR Long Beach S           1:58.09   4 
 16 Dominick Reinhold         SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.11   1 
 17 Arvind Rao                FR UC San Diego           1:58.26   3 
 18 Cole Gauthier             JR Soka                   1:58.36   3 
 19 Tanner Mahoney            FR Cal St. San            1:58.47   1 
 20 Sam Baker                 FR Azusa Pacific          1:58.61   4 
 21 Mac Hightower             FR Claremont-Mu           1:58.80   3 
 22 Shane Kunselman           SR Claremont-Mu           1:58.86   2 
 23 Thomas Benson             FR Academy of Art         2:01.60   4 
 24 Ronald Larrieu            JR Loyola Marym           2:01.79   1 
 25 Dominic Sabido            JR Cal Baptist            2:03.00   4 
 26 Daniel Swann              FR Cal Baptist            2:05.33   1 
 27 Temarius Walker           SO Academy of Art         2:05.60   2 
 -- Jeff Vignos               SR Claremont-Mu               DNF   1 
 -- Sho Kodera                FR UC San Diego               DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rafer Dannenhauer         SR Claremont-Mu          14:30.80  
  2 Daniel Mitchell           SR Sacramento S          14:32.77  
  3 Bryan Guijarro            FR UC Santa Barbara      14:38.32  
  4 Ryan Carrell              JR Cal Poly Pom          14:42.38  
  5 Alex Tebbe                JR UC Irvine             14:43.12  
  6 Chris Enriquez            FR Long Beach S          14:45.18  
  7 Zorg Loustalet            FR Claremont-Mu          14:48.01  
  8 Douglas Petree            SO Loyola Marym          14:51.15  
  9 Tanner Collins            FR UC San Diego          14:51.35  
 10 Brandon Vientos           FR UC Irvine             14:51.94  
 11 Brian Sutter              SR Claremont-Mu          14:52.64  
 12 Rex Nelson                SR UC Irvine             14:53.56  
 13 John Fowler               FR Pomona-Pitzer         14:54.93  
 14 Nicholas Spector          JR Soka                  14:55.12  
 15 Chris Romo                SR Sacramento S          14:56.21  
 16 MIchael Duncan            FR Loyola Marym          14:58.36  
 17 Cameron Pantoja           SO Long Beach S          15:04.40  
 18 Tareq Alwafai             FR UC San Diego          15:04.90  
 19 Jens Alban                FR Academy of Art        15:05.37  
 20 Ben Rich                  SR UC San Diego          15:05.99  
 21 Matt Neev                 FR UC Irvine             15:06.19  
 22 Brandon Perry             FR Cal St. Full          15:09.03  
 23 Victor Delgado            SR Cal Baptist           15:12.54  
 24 Mark Langworthy           SR Cal Baptist           15:17.38  
 25 Chris Cline               SR Cal Baptist           15:23.05  
 26 Jeff Little               FR Cal St. Full          15:23.73  
 27 Daniel Gibson             SO Loyola Marym          15:25.63  
 28 Nate Avelos               SR Cal St. San           15:30.01  
 29 Jack Nevins               SO Academy of Art        15:31.98  
 30 Eddie Carrillo            FR UC San Diego          15:36.61  
 31 Jesus Molina              JR UC Irvine             15:37.63  
 32 Mitchell Moore            SR Cal Baptist           15:47.77  
 33 Tim Bergstrom             SO Long Beach S          15:56.75  
 34 Julian Hernandez          FR Cal Baptist           16:05.64  
 35 Jason Luu                 FR Cal St. San           16:12.56  
 36 Miles Sustayta            FR Cal Baptist           16:35.36  
 -- James Muller              SO Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  
 -- Aaron Perry               JR Soka                       DNF  
 -- John Carrell              JR Cal Poly Pom               DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abel Mogesse              FR UC Santa Barbara      30:55.03  
  2 Jared Long                SR Long Beach S          30:56.10  
  3 Kellen Levy               SR UC San Diego          31:04.87  
  4 Colin Briskman            JR Claremont-Mu          31:06.03  
  5 Benjamin Girodias         SO Pomona-Pitzer         31:07.31  
  6 Adam Avila                FR UC Santa Barbara      31:08.14  
  7 William MacNeil           SR Point Loma            31:26.28  
  8 Scott Acton               FR UC San Diego          31:28.22  
  9 Jonathan Briskman         JR Claremont-Mu          31:35.52  
 10 Matt Lenehan              SO UC San Diego          31:43.43  
 11 Donald Bernard            FR Cal St. Full          31:55.72  
 12 Sam Pitcavage             SO Claremont-Mu          32:03.56  
 13 Warren Liem               JR UC San Diego          32:19.27  
 14 Matt Cook                 SO Claremont-Mu          32:48.85  
 15 Anthony Castellon         JR Cal St. Full          32:53.92  
 16 Ryan Lok                  SR UC San Diego          33:05.46  
 17 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky     FR Claremont-Mu          33:19.71  
 18 Devin Pierce              SO Azusa Pacific         33:42.10  
 19 Dan Smith                 JR Loyola Marym          33:45.77  
 20 Cameron Correa-Henschke   SO Azusa Pacific         34:39.09  
 21 Derek Weber               SO Loyola Marym          34:51.88  
 -- Bryton Reim               SO Cal Baptist                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Lyons                SO Sacramento S             14.28Q  0.4  1 
  2 Devin Hickey              SO Long Beach S             14.49Q  0.6  3 
  3 Koree Hines               JR Long Beach S             14.64Q  1.5  2 
  4 Maurice Strickland        JR Cal St. San              14.59q  0.6  3 
  5 Sean Johnson              JR UC Santa Barbara         14.80q  1.5  2 
  6 Davon Wilson-Angel        JR Long Beach S             14.81q  0.4  1 
  7 David Williams            JR Cal Poly                 14.84q  1.5  2 
  8 James Douglas             JR UC Irvine                14.85q  0.6  3 
  9 Tyler Creswell            SR Sacramento S             14.89q  1.5  2 
 10 Slater Ezell              SR Azusa Pacific            14.91   0.6  3 
 11 Casey Wheeler             FR Sacramento S             15.10   0.4  1 
 12 Alex Jungsten             JR Whittier                 15.21   0.4  1 
 13 Kyle Hubbard              FR UC Irvine                15.28   0.4  1 
 14 Tony Crutchfield          SR Cal St. Full             15.33   0.6  3 
 15 Matt Boudreau             SR Cal Poly Pom             15.44   0.6  3 
 16 Jeffrey Lim               SO UC San Diego             15.56   0.4  1 
 17 Mike Graf                 FR UC Irvine                15.66   0.4  1 
 18 Cameron Vaca              FR UC Irvine                15.71   1.5  2 
 19 Kevin Chiao               FR UC San Diego             15.72   1.5  2 
 20 Oliver Pham               FR UC Irvine                15.92   1.5  2 
 21 David Baker               SR UC San Diego             15.97   0.6  3 
 22 Michael Hallburn          JR Long Beach S             16.15   0.6  3 
 23 Quentin McWhorter         SR UC San Diego             17.61   1.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Koger             SO UC Riverside             52.74Q  3 
  2 Paul Lyons                SO Sacramento S             52.93Q  4 
  3 David Namnath             JR Cal Poly                 52.98Q  1 
  4 Slater Ezell              SR Azusa Pacific            53.00Q  2 
  5 Sean Lewis                SR Point Loma               53.35q  4 
  6 Javon May                 SR Cal St. Full             53.42q  3 
  7 Casey Wheeler             FR Sacramento S             53.58q  2 
  8 Tanner Henry              SO Azusa Pacific            54.48q  2 
  9 Jimmy Martin              SR UC Santa Barbara         54.54q  1 
 10 Duane Solomon             FR UC Irvine                54.62   2 
 11 Edward Morrow             SR Point Loma               55.14   4 
 12 James Douglas             JR UC Irvine                55.32   1 
 13 Mike Graf                 FR UC Irvine                55.61   1  55.603
 14 Jason Bandong             FR Cal St. San              55.61   2  55.608
 15 Cameron Vaca              FR UC Irvine                55.71   2  55.706
 16 Jesse Wong                SO Occidental               55.71   4  55.708
 17 Eric Evans                JR UC Riverside             55.94   1 
 18 Kyle Hubbard              FR UC Irvine                56.06   3 
 19 Keenan Smith              SR UC San Diego             56.25   1 
 20 Damon Moore               SO Cal St. San              56.27   1 
 21 Sameer Sedam              JR Azusa Pacific            56.35   3 
 22 Matthew Harmon            SR Cal St. Los              56.94   4 
 23 Jeffrey Lim               SO UC San Diego             57.31   4 
 24 Hiroki Butterfield        FR Claremont-Mu             57.32   3 
 25 Bennett Kopperud          FR Pomona-Pitzer            57.67   2 
 26 Jesse Guthrie             SR Cal Poly Pom             57.93   3 
 27 Trevor Lien               SO Cal Poly                 58.02   2 
 28 Matt Espy                 SO Claremont-Mu             58.03   4 
 29 David Baker               SR UC San Diego             58.80   1 
 30 Connor Zindroski          FR UC San Diego             60.22   3 
 31 Andrew Kolczynski         FR Pomona-Pitzer            60.99   4 
 32 Ryan Petrella             SO Long Beach S             64.71   3 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ted Hooper                JR UC Riverside             7.46m   1.0  24-05.75 
  2 Kaleb Trembly             JR Cal Poly Pom             7.17m   1.7  23-06.25 
  3 Ryan Swafford             SR UC Riverside             7.10m   1.3  23-03.50 
  4 Dameion Berry-Smith       SR Cal St. Los              7.04m   1.4  23-01.25 
  5 John Walsh                SR UC Santa Barbara         6.87m   1.1  22-06.50 
  6 Mike Kennedy              JR UC Irvine                6.86m   1.3  22-06.25 
  7 Oleg Ryabokoravka         SR Sacramento S             6.83m   0.4  22-05.00 
  8 Camren Woods              JR Long Beach S             6.82m   0.5  22-04.50 
  9 Justin Schneider          FR Claremont-Mu             6.81m  -0.7  22-04.25 
 10 Sean Cook                 FR UC San Diego             6.77m   0.3  22-02.50 
 11 Kyle Goodenough           FR Cal Poly Pom             6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
 12 Sameer Sedam              JR Azusa Pacific            6.67m   1.6  21-10.75 
 13 Sam Schur                 SR Sacramento S             6.61m   0.4  21-08.25 
 14 David Shulte              JR Azusa Pacific            6.58m   0.7  21-07.25 
 15 Michael Turner            FR Sacramento S             6.57m  -0.7  21-06.75 
 16 Michael Harris            FR UC Riverside             6.50m  -0.4  21-04.00 
 16 Kevin Cox                 JR Occidental               6.50m   1.8  21-04.00 
 18 Sean Foelich              FR Cal St. Full             6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
 19 Solomon Kirven            JR Cal St. Los              6.15m   1.2  20-02.25 
 20 Michael Anastasia         SO Cal St. San              6.13m   0.4  20-01.50 
 21 Kyle Hansen               SR Claremont-Mu             5.65m  -0.3  18-06.50 
 -- Julian Young              JR Sacramento S              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Smith              SR UC Riverside            18.47m   60-07.25 
  2 Zach Coniglio             JR Sacramento S            17.46m   57-03.50 
  3 Jacob Fraser              SO Long Beach S            16.50m   54-01.75 
  4 Mason Miller              SO UC Irvine               16.26m   53-04.25 
  5 Alberto Millan            JR Sacramento S            16.21m   53-02.25 
  6 Christopher Yates         SR Long Beach S            16.09m   52-09.50 
  7 Carl Nahigian             FR UC Riverside            16.07m   52-08.75 
  8 Joel Baez                 SO Long Beach S            15.87m   52-01.00 
  9 James January             JR Sacramento S            15.59m   51-01.75 
 10 Richard Casas             FR Sacramento S            15.01m   49-03.00 
 11 Shane Cioni               SR Cal Poly Pom            14.93m   48-11.75 
 12 Jason Harrell             JR Long Beach S            14.90m   48-10.75 
 13 Andy Durham               SR Cal Poly Pom            14.81m   48-07.25 
 13 Kody Robison              FR Long Beach S            14.81m   48-07.25 
 15 Matthew Endler            SR UC San Diego            14.80m   48-06.75 
 16 Pat Smith                 SR UC Santa Barbara        14.64m   48-00.50 
 17 Beckwith Brad             JR Azusa Pacific           14.55m   47-09.00 
 18 Ryan Eckert               SR UC San Diego            14.53m   47-08.00 
 19 Jared Shahbazian          FR UC San Diego            13.92m   45-08.00 
 20 Stephen Leach             FR UC Santa Barbara        13.53m   44-04.75 
 21 Trevor Lawrence           SO UC Irvine               13.49m   44-03.25 
 22 Vincent Huitt             SR Cal Poly Pom            13.38m   43-10.75 
 23 Sam Perrella              SO Claremont-Mu            13.29m   43-07.25 
 24 Matt Sepulveda            FR Sacramento S            13.27m   43-06.50 
 25 Jeffrey Shu               FR UC San Diego            12.35m   40-06.25 
 -- Timothy St. Marie         SO Whittier                  FOUL            
 -- Talaiasi Taueli           FR Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Remy Conaster             JR USC                     64.30m     210-11 
  2 Joel Baez                 SO Long Beach S            56.44m     185-02 
  3 Zach Coniglio             JR Sacramento S            55.96m     183-07 
  4 AB Shaheen                SR UC San Diego            55.60m     182-05 
  5 Christopher Yates         SR Long Beach S            55.48m     182-00 
  6 Vincent Huitt             SR Cal Poly Pom            55.03m     180-06 
  7 Kody Robison              FR Long Beach S            54.75m     179-07 
  8 Josh Villalobos           SR Long Beach S            54.67m     179-04 
  9 Alberto Millan            JR Sacramento S            54.08m     177-05 
 10 Uchenna Oniah             SO UC Riverside            52.65m     172-09 
 11 Andy Durham               SR Cal Poly Pom            52.13m     171-00 
 12 Matt Sepulveda            FR Sacramento S            48.96m     160-07 
 13 James Kinloch             SO Sacramento S            48.39m     158-09 
 14 Nicholas Hobbs            JR Claremont-Mu            47.16m     154-09 
 15 Tilman Falgout            JR USC                     46.36m     152-01 
 16 Emmanuel Martinez         FR Cal St. Full            46.21m     151-07 
 17 Trevor Lawrence           SO UC Irvine               46.09m     151-02 
 18 Matthew Endler            SR UC San Diego            46.06m     151-01 
 19 Steven Parsons            FR Cal St. Full            46.05m     151-01 
 20 Beckwith Brad             JR Azusa Pacific           45.44m     149-01 
 21 Andre Evans               JR Cal St. Los             44.82m     147-00 
 22 Jonathan Carey            JR UC Riverside            43.36m     142-03 
 -- Albert Hughes             SO UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
 -- Shane Cioni               SR Cal Poly Pom              FOUL            
 -- James January             JR Sacramento S              FOUL            
 -- Zachary Nagengast         SR UC San Diego              FOUL            
 -- Chris Gage                SR Claremont-Mu              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Diego St.               71        2) Nevada                     25.50
    3) Long Beach St.              22.50     4) UC Santa Barbara           21.50
    5) USC                         17        6) UC San Diego               15.50
    7) Azusa Pacific               15        7) UC Irvine                  15   
    9) Sacramento St.              13.50    10) Cal St. Los Angeles        12   
   11) Academy of Art              10       11) Cal Baptist                10   
   13) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       9       13) Cal St. Fullerton           9   
   15) Whittier                     5       16) UC Riverside                4.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Beach St.              45        2) Sacramento St.             33   
    3) UC Riverside                30        4) UC Santa Barbara           26   
    5) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      21        6) Cal Poly Pomona            18   
    7) UC San Diego                16        8) UC Irvine                  15   
    9) USC                         10       10) Cal St. Los Angeles         6   
   11) Pomona-Pitzer                5       12) Point Loma                  3   
   13) Loyola Marymount             2